Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:00
C Shivaji Mah T
9hr 30min
10 Stops
LUR
06:30
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Latur Exp 22107. Check Csmt Latur Exp 22107 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Latur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
2S
INR190
3A
INR880
SL
INR335
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LUR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops10
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22107 Csmt Latur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Latur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Latur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:00-0911-
DRDadar21:1121:132min9 km411-
TNAThane21:3421:351min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min54 km611-
KJTKarjat22:4222:453min100 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:3000:355min192 km512-
DDDaund Jn01:5001:522min268 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi03:1003:155min377 km412-
BTWBarsi Town04:0004:022min414 km112-
UMDUsmanabad04:3704:403min451 km212-
LURLatur06:30ends-530 km112-

Csmt Latur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
189 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
265 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
373 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Barsi Town
410 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Usmanabad
446 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Latur
525 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Latur Exp - 22107 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Latur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Latur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Train Information

Csmt Latur Exp (22107) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Latur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 22107 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Latur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like clean toilet and train compartment
Good timing......................
आता उस्मानाबाद नाही फक्त धाराशिव
जय महाराष्ट्र जय धारशीव
fuff👍एकवुज़टीसीव्यज़तफ्किगद वकब्जक्सःक्कीव्यदुवूग
happy journey, this transport help to latur industrial city
दोस्तों, इस गाडी मे साफ सफाई की बोहत कमी हे ,गाडी समय से चलती हे बोहात सही बत हे,लेकीन बाथूम की हालत बोहट बेकार हे,,, कृपया इसे सही करे🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻
worst 👎train i ever travel... D4 is jrnal oll people are sitting without tickets..so bad Expireance... y u giving tickets to other passenger with money no sitting agreement.... 0000000 nmbr
time is very good journey
time is very good jarni
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW