Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:00
C Shivaji Mah T
9hr 30min
10 Stops
LUR
06:30
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Latur Exp 22107. Check Csmt Latur Exp 22107 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Latur station.

1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR880
SL
INR335
2S
INR190
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
LUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops10
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22107 Csmt Latur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Latur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Latur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:00-0911On Time
DRDadar21:1121:132min9 km4113min
TNAThane21:3421:351min34 km7117min
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min54 km61110min
KJTKarjat22:4222:453min100 km11116min
PUNEPune Jn00:3000:355min192 km41218min
DDDaund Jn01:5001:522min268 km51228min
KWVKurduvadi03:1003:155min377 km31236min
BTWBarsi Town04:0004:022min414 km11233min
UMDUsmanabad04:3704:403min451 km11236min
LURLatur06:30ends-530 km112On Time

Csmt Latur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
4
2min
Thane
34 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
7
1min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
6
3min
Karjat
100 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
3min
Pune Jn
192 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
4
5min
Daund Jn
268 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
5
2min
Kurduvadi
377 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
5min
Barsi Town
414 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Usmanabad
451 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
3min
Latur
530 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Latur Exp - 22107 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
AE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Latur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Latur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Latur Exp 22107 Train Information

Csmt Latur Exp (22107) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Latur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 22107 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Latur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.