Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karnal to Faridabad Trains

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
08:06
Mon, 24 Jun
3hr 50min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
11:56
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12716 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
10:47
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 38min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
13:25
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
14:08
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 53min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
17:01
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11842 KKDE KURJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11842 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
15:38
Mon, 24 Jun
3hr 14min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
18:52
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
17:32
Mon, 24 Jun
3hr 40min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
21:12
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
2A
INR145
12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
KUN
Karnal
18:02
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 59min
152 km
FDB
Faridabad
21:01
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Karnal to Faridabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karnal to Faridabad trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Karnal and Faridabad, covering a distance of about 152 km by train. Trains from Karnal to Faridabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Karnal to Faridabad train reservation, Karnal to Faridabad train ticket price, and Karnal Faridabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Karnal to Faridabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Karnal to Faridabad.

With ixigo, you can check Karnal to Faridabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Karnal to Faridabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Karnal to Faridabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Faridabad to Karnal train tickets online. You can also book Karnal to Faridabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Karnal to Faridabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Faridabad from Karnal is 12716 SACHKHAND EXP. From Karnal, the train takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Faridabad. The train starts at 10:47:00 from Karnal KUN and reaches Faridabad FDB at 13:25:00. 12716 SACHKHAND EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karnal to Faridabad:

The cheapest train to Faridabad from Karnal is 11842 KKDE KURJ EXP. The train takes 3hr 14min to reach Faridabad from Karnal. The train starts at 15:38:00 from Karnal KUN and reaches Faridabad FDB at 18:52:00. KKDE KURJ EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karnal to Faridabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Faridabad from Karnal is 12920 MALWA EXPRESS. From Karnal, the last train takes 2hr 59min hours to reach Faridabad. The last train starts at 18:02:00 from Karnal KUN and reaches Faridabad FDB at 21:01:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karnal to Faridabad:

The first train to Faridabad from Karnal is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. From Karnal, the train takes 3hr 50min to reach Faridabad. This train starts at 08:06:00 from Karnal KUN and reaches Faridabad FDB at 11:56:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karnal to Faridabad Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Karnal and Faridabad? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Karnal to Faridabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Karnal to Faridabad everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Karnal to Faridabad everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Karnal to Faridabad by train?

A. While travelling from Karnal to Faridabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 152 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Karnal have?

A. Karnal has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Faridabad have?

A. Faridabad has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Karnal to Faridabad?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Faridabad from Karnal.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Karnal to Faridabad?

A. Travel time by train between Karnal to Faridabad is 2hr 38min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Karnal to Faridabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Karnal to Faridabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Karnal to Faridabad? Provide details.

A. 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Karnal to Faridabad. Covering a distance of 152 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:06:00 and 11:56:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Karnal to Faridabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Karnal to Faridabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Karnal to Faridabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Karnal to Faridabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Karnal to Faridabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Karnal to Faridabad.

Karnal Railway Station

City : Karnal
Code : KUN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available