Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KESHOLI to KANJAI Trains

KOLI
Kesholi
10:50
Tue, 23 Jul
4hr 30min
165 km
KXB
Kanjiya
15:20
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR35
KOLI
Kesholi
10:55
Tue, 23 Jul
4hr 23min
165 km
KXB
Kanjiya
15:18
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR35
61633 Kota - Bina Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 61633 Running Status )
KOLI
Kesholi
17:25
Tue, 23 Jul
3hr 52min
165 km
KXB
Kanjiya
21:17
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR35
19809 Kota Jbp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19809 Running Status )
KOLI
Kesholi
21:30
Tue, 23 Jul
4hr 20min
166 km
KXB
Kanjiya
01:50
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
INR140
KOLI
Kesholi
17:25
Tue, 23 Jul
3hr 52min
165 km
KXB
Kanjiya
21:17
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR35

KESHOLI to KANJAI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KESHOLI to KANJAI trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KESHOLI and KANJAI, covering a distance of about 165 km by train. Trains from KESHOLI to KANJAI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KESHOLI to KANJAI train reservation, KESHOLI to KANJAI train ticket price, and KESHOLI KANJAI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KESHOLI to KANJAI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KESHOLI to KANJAI.

With ixigo, you can check KESHOLI to KANJAI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KESHOLI to KANJAI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KESHOLI to KANJAI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KANJAI to KESHOLI train tickets online. You can also book KESHOLI to KANJAI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KESHOLI to KANJAI Fastest Train:

The fastest train from KESHOLI to KANJAI is 61633 Kota - Bina Memu. It takes about 3hr 52min hours to reach KANJAI. This train leaves KESHOLI (KOLI) at 17:25:00 and reaches KANJAI (KXB) at 21:17:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KESHOLI to KANJAI:

The cheapest train from KESHOLI to KANJAI is 19809 Kota Jbp Express. It takes around 4hr 20min to reach KANJAI. 19809 Kota Jbp Express leaves KESHOLI KOLI at 21:30:00 and reaches KANJAI KXB at 01:50:00. The price of Kota Jbp Express ticket is 140 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KESHOLI to KANJAI Last Train:

The last train to KANJAI from KESHOLI is 19809 Kota Jbp Express. It takes around 4hr 20min hours to reach KANJAI. The last train leaves KESHOLI KOLI at 21:30:00 and reaches KANJAI KXB at 01:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KESHOLI to KANJAI:

The first train from KESHOLI to KANJAI is 51611 Kota Bina Passenger. This train takes about 4hr 30min to reach KANJAI. It leaves KESHOLI KOLI at 10:50:00 and reaches KANJAI KXB at 15:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from KESHOLI to KANJAI:

If you are travelling from KESHOLI to KANJAI and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KESHOLI to KANJAI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KESHOLI to KANJAI?

A. 5 trains run daily between KESHOLI to KANJAI.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between KESHOLI to KANJAI by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between KESHOLI to KANJAI is 165 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KESHOLI?

A. In KESHOLI there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in KANJAI?

A. In KANJAI there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from KESHOLI to KANJAI?

A. To travel from KESHOLI to KANJAI, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from KESHOLI to KANJAI, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from KESHOLI to KANJAI.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from KESHOLI to KANJAI route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on KESHOLI to KANJAI route is 51611 Kota Bina Passenger. It departs from KESHOLI at 10:50:00 and reaches KANJAI at 15:20:00. The train covers a distance of 165 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from KESHOLI to KANJAI?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from KESHOLI to KANJAI one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from KESHOLI to KANJAI?

A. When travelling from KESHOLI to KANJAI check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from KESHOLI to KANJAI through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from KESHOLI to KANJAI by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kanjiya Railway Station

City : KANJAI
Code : KXB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available