Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12198 Bpl Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12198 Bpl Intercity train live running status. 12198 Bpl Intercity train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12198 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12198 Bpl Intercity from Gwalior is 06:20. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 14:35. The total distance covered by Bpl Intercity is 485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bpl Intercity - 12198.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Gwalior at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
Source
MOHANA
64 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
2min
Shivpuri
126 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
Kolaras
151 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
1
2min
BADARWAS
178 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
2min
Guna
228 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
15min
Shadhoragaon
257 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
2
2min
Ashok Nagar
272 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
3
2min
Pipraigaon
298 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
2min
Mungaoli
318 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
346 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
3
5min
Ganj Basoda
392 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
431 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
1min
Bhopal Jn
485 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12198 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bpl Intercity 12198 train running or not?

A. Bpl Intercity 12198 train starts from Gwalior at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bpl Intercity 12198 train now?

A. Check the location of Bpl Intercity 12198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bpl Intercity 12198 train?

A. The last stop for Bpl Intercity 12198 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 14:35