Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bpl Intercity 12198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
06:20
Gwalior
8hr 20min
8 Stops
BPL
14:40
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Intercity 12198 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
GWL
-
-
-

Bpl Intercity 12198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bpl Intercity - 12198 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bpl Intercity 12198 runs from Gwalior to Bhopal Jn, 5 days. The Bpl Intercity 12198 mail express departs from Gwalior at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bpl Intercity train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bpl Intercity - 12198 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bpl Intercity has the longest halt time at Guna, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bpl Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts06:20-0-11-
SVPIShivpuri08:0308:052min126 km-11-
GUNAGuna10:0010:1515min228 km-11-
ASKNAshok Nagar10:4810:502min272 km-11-
MNVMungaoli11:2811:302min318 km-11-
BINABina Jn12:1512:205min346 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda13:0313:052min392 km-11-
BHSVidisha13:2813:291min431 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn14:40ends-485 km-11-

Bpl Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Mungaoli at 12:08
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Shivpuri
124 km
07:48
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
17min
Guna
226 km
09:24
10:00
10:18
10:15
3min
-
54min
Ashok Nagar
271 km
11:01
10:48
11:05
10:50
15min
-
4min
Mungaoli
316 km
12:05
11:28
12:08
11:30
38min
-
3min
Bina Jn
345 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
391 km
13:12
13:03
13:13
13:05
9min
-
1min
Vidisha
430 km
13:34
13:28
13:35
13:29
6min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
484 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Intercity 12198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Intercity - 12198 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Bpl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Intercity 12198 Train Information

Bpl Intercity (12198) train runs from Gwalior to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 12198 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Intercity 12198 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bharose krne layak hi ni hai
Service of this train is good. But timing is not that good. This train is promissing.
अब इसके कोच कम दिए हैं, फिर भी लेट चलती रहती है। हद तो तब हुई जब भोपाल आउटर से स्टेशन पहुंचने में 5 घंटे लगे थे।
very good to travel bhopal
good 🚆 to be able and interested and would appreciate
running is very slow and unnecessary stop at small station
vxzfhkfghcZ firstborn kezriwal
👍👍👍👍👍👌👌👌👌👌👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍💜💜💜👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
this app are great app usuwuwu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW