Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KHIRAI to DEULTI Trains

KHAI
Khirai
03:49
Mon, 15 Jul
29min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
04:18
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
04:36
Mon, 15 Jul
32min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
05:08
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
05:33
Mon, 15 Jul
30min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
06:03
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
06:09
Mon, 15 Jul
29min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
06:38
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
06:49
Mon, 15 Jul
31min
24 km
DTE
Deulti
07:20
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
07:49
Mon, 15 Jul
30min
24 km
DTE
Deulti
08:19
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
08:59
Mon, 15 Jul
31min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
09:30
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
10:16
Mon, 15 Jul
32min
25 km
DTE
Deulti
10:48
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
11:44
Mon, 15 Jul
28min
24 km
DTE
Deulti
12:12
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
12:16
Mon, 15 Jul
35min
24 km
DTE
Deulti
12:51
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10

KHIRAI to DEULTI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KHIRAI to DEULTI trains – Approximately 24 trains run today between KHIRAI and DEULTI, covering a distance of about 24 km by train. Trains from KHIRAI to DEULTI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KHIRAI to DEULTI train reservation, KHIRAI to DEULTI train ticket price, and KHIRAI DEULTI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KHIRAI to DEULTI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KHIRAI to DEULTI.

With ixigo, you can check KHIRAI to DEULTI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KHIRAI to DEULTI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KHIRAI to DEULTI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking DEULTI to KHIRAI train tickets online. You can also book KHIRAI to DEULTI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KHIRAI to DEULTI Fastest Train:

38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local is the fastest train from KHIRAI to DEULTI. To reach DEULTI, this train takes 27min hours. The train departs at 17:26:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and arrives in DEULTI DTE at 17:53:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local operates.

Cheapest Train from KHIRAI to DEULTI:

The cheapest train you can take from KHIRAI to DEULTI is 38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. The train takes 29min hours to travel between KHIRAI and DEULTI. The train departs at 03:49:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and arrives at 04:18:00 in DEULTI DTE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KHIRAI to DEULTI Last Train:

The last train you can take from KHIRAI to reach DEULTI is 38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local. It takes 30min hours to travel between KHIRAI and DEULTI. Departing at 22:27:00 from KHIRAI KHAI, it arrives at 22:57:00 in DEULTI DTE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KHIRAI to DEULTI:

38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local is the train to run from KHIRAI to DEULTI. It reaches DEULTI in about 29min hours. From KHIRAI KHAI, it starts at 03:49:00 and arrives at 04:18:00 in DEULTI DTE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Kharagpur - Howrah Local operates.

KHIRAI to DEULTI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KHIRAI and DEULTI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KHIRAI to DEULTI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KHIRAI to DEULTI?

A. For travelling from KHIRAI to DEULTI, 24 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KHIRAI to DEULTI route every week?

A. 24 trains run on KHIRAI to DEULTI route every week.

Q. How far is KHIRAI to DEULTI by train?

A. KHIRAI to DEULTI is 24 kms by train.

Q. KHIRAI has how many railway stations?

A. KHIRAI has 1 railway stations.

Q. DEULTI has how many railway stations in all?

A. DEULTI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KHIRAI to DEULTI?

A. The average time taken by trains between KHIRAI to DEULTI is 27min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KHIRAI to DEULTI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KHIRAI to DEULTI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KHIRAI to DEULTI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KHIRAI to DEULTI should avoid Midnapore - Howrah Local. The train travels a distance of 24 kms. It departs from KHIRAI at 12:16:00 and arrives DEULTI at 12:51:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KHIRAI to DEULTI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KHIRAI to DEULTI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KHIRAI to DEULTI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KHIRAI to DEULTI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KHIRAI and DEULTI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KHIRAI and DEULTI on the ixigo trains app.

KHIRAI Railway Station

City : KHIRAI
Code : KHAI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

DEULTI Railway Station

City : DEULTI
Code : DTE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available