Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Kunda Trains

Book Lucknow to Kunda trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Lucknow to Kunda covering a distance of approx 145 kms. Get the best price on Lucknow to Kunda online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kunda to Lucknow train tickets online.

लखनऊ से कुंडा हर्नाम्ग्न्ज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14512Sre Pygs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14512 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:10
    3hr 9min
    KHNM
    Kunda Harnamgnj
    08:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14210Lko Pygs IntrctRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14210 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    07:35
    2hr 42min
    KHNM
    Kunda Harnamgnj
    10:17
    CC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 15076Triveni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15076 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:05
    3hr 34min
    KHNM
    Kunda Harnamgnj
    19:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 14216Ganga Gomti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14216 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:10
    2hr 58min
    KHNM
    Kunda Harnamgnj
    21:08
    CC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14308Be Pygs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14308 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:05
    2hr 23min
    KHNM
    Kunda Harnamgnj
    01:28
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Lucknow to Kunda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Kunda?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Lucknow to Kunda. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lucknow to Kunda by rail?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Kunda by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 145 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kunda?

A. The number of railway stations in Kunda are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lucknow to Kunda?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lucknow to Kunda route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kunda from Lucknow?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kunda from Lucknow is 2hr 23min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lucknow to Kunda.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lucknow to Kunda.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Lucknow to Kunda?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Lucknow to Kunda.

Q. On Lucknow to Kunda route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lucknow to Kunda route 15076 Triveni Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 145 kms. It reaches Kunda at 19:39:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Lucknow to Kunda.

A. If you are travelling from Lucknow to Kunda, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Kunda. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lucknow to Kunda.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Kunda?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Kunda begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kunda Harnamgnj Railway Station

City : Kunda
Code : KHNM
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow to Kunda Fastest Train:

14308 Be Pygs Exp is the fastest train to run between Lucknow and Kunda. It takes 2hr 23min hours to reach Kunda. Leaving Lucknow LKO at 23:05:00 and reaching Kunda (KHNM) at 01:28:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Kunda:

15076 Triveni Exp is the cheapest train to run between Lucknow and Kunda. It takes 3hr 34min to arrive at Kunda. The train leaves Lucknow LKO at 16:05:00 and reaches Kunda KHNM at 19:39:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Kunda Last Train:

14308 Be Pygs Exp is the last train that runs between Lucknow and Kunda. It takes 2hr 23min hours to reach Kunda. 14308 leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:05:00 and reaches Kunda KHNM at 01:28:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Kunda:

14512 Sre Pygs Exp is the first train to run between Lucknow and Kunda. It takes 3hr 9min to reach Kunda. The train 14512 leaves Lucknow LKO at 05:10:00 and reaches Kunda KHNM at 08:19:00. Sre Pygs Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.