Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14216 Ganga Gomti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp train live running status. 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14216 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp from Lucknow Nr is 18:15. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 22:25. The total distance covered by Ganga Gomti Exp is 197 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganga Gomti Exp - 14216.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bachhrawan
47 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmanpur
98 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
115 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
126 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
133 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
145 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
160 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
188 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
194 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
197 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train running or not?

A. Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train now?

A. Check the location of Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train?

A. The last stop for Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 22:25