Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
18:15
Lucknow Nr
4hr 10min
11 Stops
PYGS
22:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ganga Gomti Exp 14216. Check Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Prayagrajsangam station.

CC
INR335
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
AVL 5
17min
Fri, 23 Feb
WL12
77% Chances
17min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL4
94% Chances
17min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL5
93% Chances
17min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 24
17min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 26
17min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts18:15-0811On Time
BCNBachhrawan19:0219:042min48 km11111min
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:3319:352min78 km21110min
LMNLachhmanpur20:0020:011min99 km21115min
UCRUnchahar Jn20:1620:182min116 km11126min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd20:3020:311min127 km11129min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur20:4020:411min134 km11130min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj20:5120:532min146 km11133min
LGOLalgopalganj21:0721:081min160 km11132min
PFMPhaphamau Jn21:4221:431min188 km11122min
PRGPrayag22:0122:032min195 km21120min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam22:25ends-197 km51113min

Ganga Gomti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
8
Source
Bachhrawan
48 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
78 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Lachhmanpur
99 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
1min
Unchahar Jn
116 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
127 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
134 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
146 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
2min
Lalgopalganj
160 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
188 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
1
1min
Prayag
195 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajsangam
197 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp - 14216 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Train Information

Ganga Gomti Exp (14216) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14216 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Gomti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.