Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
18:15
Lucknow Nr
4hr 10min
11 Stops
PYGS
22:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ganga Gomti Exp 14216. Check Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR335
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 1
10min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 3
97% Chances
10min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL7
97% Chances
8min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 003
8min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 008
8min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 010
8min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 016
8min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 034
8min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14216 Ganga Gomti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts18:15-0811-
BCNBachhrawan19:0219:042min48 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:3319:352min78 km-11-
LMNLachhmanpur20:0020:011min99 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn20:1620:182min116 km-11-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd20:3020:311min127 km211-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur20:4020:411min134 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj20:5120:532min146 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj21:0721:081min160 km-11-
PFMPhaphamau Jn21:4221:431min188 km111-
PRGPrayag22:0122:032min195 km111-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam22:25ends-197 km-11-

Ganga Gomti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bachhrawan
47 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmanpur
98 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
115 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
126 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
133 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
145 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
160 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
188 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
194 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
197 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp - 14216 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Train Information

Ganga Gomti Exp (14216) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14216 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Gomti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganga Gomti Exp 14216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's really clean and all the facilities are good.
Late 1 hour... stops in b/w multiple times
there's are much problem to taking time train be to late
railway lines very grateful is the railway system very fast
I have a great day ahead of time to get the same time as a result of a few days ago
best train for lucknow to prayagraj Or prayagraj to lucknow.
A nice train to travel Allahabad to Lucknow and back to Allahabad.. A good train for Day travellers..
A nice train to travel Allahabad to Lucknow and back to Allahabad.. A good train for Day travellers..
A nice train to travel Allahabad to Lucknow and back to Allahabad.. A good train for Day travellers..
very late..dont travel if its possible
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW