Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
07:35
Lucknow Nr
4hr 5min
8 Stops
PYGS
11:40
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Pygs Intrct 14210. Check Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR385
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NOT AVL
44min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL8
97% Chances
44min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL13
90% Chances
44min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL12
97% Chances
44min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
44min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0007
44min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL8
97% Chances
1hr 59min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 012
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14210 Lko Pygs Intrct is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts07:35-0811-
NHNNigohan08:1608:171min36 km111-
BCNBachhrawan08:2708:281min48 km111-
HCPHarchandpur08:4208:431min63 km311-
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:0309:052min78 km311-
UCRUnchahar Jn09:4509:461min116 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj10:1210:131min146 km111-
PRGPrayag11:1811:202min195 km311-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:40ends-197 km-11-

Lko Pygs Intrct Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 19hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Nigohan
35 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
47 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
63 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
115 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
145 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
194 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
197 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Pygs Intrct - 14210 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Pygs Intrct Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Pygs Intrct Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Train Information

Lko Pygs Intrct (14210) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14210 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Pygs Intrct: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Pygs Intrct 14210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hii sir good morning how are you all doing well and I am not able to dikkat ho to dikkat ho Gaya
nice train between lko. pyg but timing of departure should be one hour earlier from lko
बरीमहडक्सदनमफ़्वफ्निहgvfcsrz d
super se bhi uper train aaauro train hai ye
real app fantastic so i use this usely .
nice Train but irctc foot is ew ew ew ew 😪😫😩 Kaun banata hai Esa Ganda khana
not acceptable the actual condition
cleanliness is very bad but it always reaches on time
Ghanta very very very bad
ITRC रायबरेली स्टेशन platform no 2 के tea stall पर मनमाना rate लिया जा रहा है,आज 17 feb 2022 को जब यह train platform no 2 पहुची तो , रेल नीर पानी की बोतल 15/- की जगह 20/- में और चाय 10/- में हाफ़ दी जा रही है, वेंडर से शिकायत करने पर बत्तमीजी और गाली देते है ।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW