more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Ludhiana to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Ludhiana to Surat covering a distance of 1365 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ludhiana to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Ludhiana train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुधियाना से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04696Asr Kcvl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04696 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:13
    18hr 57min
    ST
    Surat
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:15
    22hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02926Paschim Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02926 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:15
    24hr 8min
    ST
    Surat
    10:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:15
    24hr 8min
    ST
    Surat
    10:23
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 09028Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09028 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:50
    24hr 22min
    ST
    Surat
    11:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19028Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    14:20
    28hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    18:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    15:55
    22hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    16:40
    19hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 02904Goldn Temple SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02904 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    21:10
    22hr 56min
    ST
    Surat
    20:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 12904Goldn Temple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    23:59
    24hr 58min
    ST
    Surat
    00:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -

Ludhiana to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ludhiana to Surat?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Ludhiana to Surat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ludhiana to Surat by rail?

A. To travel from Ludhiana to Surat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1365 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway stations in Ludhiana are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ludhiana to Surat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ludhiana to Surat route weekly are 10. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Ludhiana?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Ludhiana is 18hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ludhiana to Surat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ludhiana to Surat.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Surat?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Ludhiana to Surat.

Q. On Ludhiana to Surat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ludhiana to Surat route 19028 Vivek Express takes maximum time. It departs at 14:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1365 kms. It reaches Surat at 18:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Ludhiana to Surat.

A. If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Surat, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Ludhiana and ends at Surat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ludhiana to Surat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ludhiana to Surat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ludhiana to Surat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana to Surat Fastest Train:

04696 Asr Kcvl Sf Spl is the fastest train to run between Ludhiana and Surat. It takes 18hr 57min hours to reach Surat. Leaving Ludhiana LDH at 08:13:00 and reaching Surat (ST) at 03:10:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Surat:

04672 Swaraj Special is the cheapest train to run between Ludhiana and Surat. It takes 19hr 45min to arrive at Surat. The train leaves Ludhiana LDH at 16:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 12:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 350 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Ludhiana to Surat Last Train:

12904 Goldn Temple Ml is the last train that runs between Ludhiana and Surat. It takes 24hr 58min hours to reach Surat. 12904 leaves Ludhiana LDH at 23:59:00 and reaches Surat ST at 00:57:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Surat:

04696 Asr Kcvl Sf Spl is the first train to run between Ludhiana and Surat. It takes 18hr 57min to reach Surat. The train 04696 leaves Ludhiana LDH at 08:13:00 and reaches Surat ST at 03:10:00. Asr Kcvl Sf Spl operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains