Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Maihar to Rewa Trains

11752 CHRM REWA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11752 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
02:20
Fri, 24 May
2hr 25min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
04:45
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR145
18247 BSP REWA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18247 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
03:30
Fri, 24 May
2hr 25min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
05:55
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12185 REWANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12185 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
05:40
Fri, 24 May
2hr 20min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
08:00
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11753 ITR REWA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11753 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
06:15
Fri, 24 May
2hr 5min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
08:20
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
11705 JBP REWA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11705 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
10:00
Fri, 24 May
2hr 45min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
12:45
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR60
22189 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22189 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
19:10
Fri, 24 May
2hr 15min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
21:25
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR75
20173 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20173 Running Status )
MYR
Maihar
22:02
Fri, 24 May
1hr 28min
85 km
REWA
Rewa
23:30
Fri, 24 May
CC
EC
INR440

Maihar to Rewa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Maihar to Rewa trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Maihar and Rewa, covering a distance of about 85 km by train. Trains from Maihar to Rewa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Maihar to Rewa train reservation, Maihar to Rewa train ticket price, and Maihar Rewa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Maihar to Rewa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Maihar to Rewa.

With ixigo, you can check Maihar to Rewa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Maihar to Rewa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Maihar to Rewa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rewa to Maihar train tickets online. You can also book Maihar to Rewa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Maihar to Rewa Fastest Train:

20173 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Maihar and Rewa. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Rewa. Leaving Maihar MYR at 22:02:00 and reaching Rewa (REWA) at 23:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Maihar to Rewa:

11705 JBP REWA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Maihar and Rewa. It takes 2hr 45min to arrive at Rewa. The train leaves Maihar MYR at 10:00:00 and reaches Rewa REWA at 12:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Maihar to Rewa Last Train:

20173 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the last train that runs between Maihar and Rewa. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Rewa. 20173 leaves Maihar MYR at 22:02:00 and reaches Rewa REWA at 23:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Maihar to Rewa:

11752 CHRM REWA EXP is the first train to run between Maihar and Rewa. It takes 2hr 25min to reach Rewa. The train 11752 leaves Maihar MYR at 02:20:00 and reaches Rewa REWA at 04:45:00. CHRM REWA EXP operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Maihar to Rewa?

For the route between Maihar and Rewa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Maihar to Rewa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Maihar to Rewa?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Maihar to Rewa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Maihar to Rewa by rail?

A. To travel from Maihar to Rewa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 85 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Maihar?

A. The number of railway stations in Maihar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rewa?

A. The number of railway stations in Rewa are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Maihar to Rewa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Maihar to Rewa route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rewa from Maihar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rewa from Maihar is 1hr 28min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Maihar to Rewa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Maihar to Rewa.

Q. On Maihar to Rewa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Maihar to Rewa route 11705 JBP REWA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 10:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 85 kms. It reaches Rewa at 12:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Maihar and ends at Rewa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Maihar to Rewa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Maihar to Rewa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Maihar to Rewa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Maihar Railway Station

City : Maihar
Code : MYR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rewa Railway Station

City : Rewa
Code : REWA
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available