Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

11705 Jbp Rewa Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
07:20
Jabalpur
5hr 25min
24 Stops
REWA
12:45
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11705 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
24min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 0138
11min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0855
11min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0980
11min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0995
11min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 1010
11min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 1045
11min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 1084
45min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 1082
12hr 46min
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
JBP
-
-
-

11705 Schedule & Time Table

11705 - Jbp Rewa Exp runs from Jabalpur to Rewa, 7 days of the week. The 11705 mail express train departs from Jabalpur at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11705 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Katni,Satna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbp Rewa Exp - 11705 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbp Rewa Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts07:20-0-11-
ADTLAdhartal07:3107:321min9 km-11-
DOEDeori07:3907:401min17 km-11-
GSPRGosalpur07:4907:501min28 km-11-
SHRSihora Road07:5808:002min39 km-11-
DDCEDundi08:1108:121min54 km-11-
SBDSleemanabad Rd08:2408:251min63 km-11-
SNRRSansarpur08:3108:321min70 km-11-
NWRNiwar08:4008:422min78 km-11-
MDRRMadavnagar Road08:5008:522min86 km-11-
KTEKatni09:0509:105min91 km-11-
PTWAPatwara09:2409:251min100 km-11-
JKEJukehi09:3109:321min108 km-11-
PKRDPakara Road09:4109:421min118 km-11-
UDRAmdara09:5109:521min128 km-11-
BUUBhadanpur09:5910:001min141 km-11-
MYRMaihar10:0810:102min154 km-11-
UHRUnchhera10:1810:202min168 km-11-
STASatna11:1011:155min189 km-11-
KMAKaima11:2811:302min195 km-11-
SKARSakariya11:3811:402min202 km-11-
HNMHinautaramban11:4811:502min209 km-11-
BGHIBagahai Road11:5812:002min218 km-11-
TZRTurki Road12:1812:202min227 km-11-
REWARewa12:45ends-239 km-11-

11705 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbp Rewa Exp - 11705 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Sakariya at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Adhartal
8 km
07:32
07:31
07:35
07:32
3min
-
3min
Deori
16 km
07:46
07:39
07:48
07:40
8min
-
2min
Gosalpur
27 km
07:58
07:49
08:00
07:50
10min
-
2min
Sihora Road
38 km
08:12
07:58
08:14
08:00
14min
-
2min
Dundi
53 km
08:29
08:11
08:30
08:12
18min
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
08:38
08:24
08:40
08:25
15min
-
2min
Sansarpur
69 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
77 km
08:58
08:40
09:00
08:42
18min
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
85 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
09:16
09:05
09:22
09:10
12min
-
6min
PATWARA
99 km
09:36
09:24
09:38
09:25
13min
-
2min
Jukehi
108 km
09:46
09:31
09:48
09:32
16min
-
2min
Pakara Road
118 km
09:57
09:41
09:59
09:42
17min
-
2min
Amdara
127 km
10:08
09:51
10:10
09:52
18min
-
2min
BHADANPUR
140 km
10:21
09:59
10:23
10:00
23min
-
2min
Maihar
153 km
10:36
10:08
10:38
10:10
28min
-
2min
Unchhera
168 km
10:51
10:18
10:53
10:20
33min
-
2min
Satna
189 km
11:09
11:10
11:22
11:15
7min
-
13min
KAIMA
195 km
11:35
11:28
11:37
11:30
7min
-
2min
Sakariya
201 km
11:44
11:38
11:46
11:40
6min
-
2min
HINAUTARAMBAN
209 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHAI ROAD
218 km
12:02
11:58
12:03
12:00
4min
2
1min
TURKI ROAD
227 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Rewa
238 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Rewa Exp - 11705 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
DS7
DS8
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Jbp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jbp Rewa Exp (11705) Train

11705 is a popular Jabalpur to Rewa mail express train and covers a distance of about 239 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jabalpur to Rewa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

11705 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN