Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
07:20
Jabalpur
5hr 25min
24 Stops
REWA
12:45
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Rewa Exp 11705. Check Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR425
2S
INR115
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11705 Jbp Rewa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts07:20-0411-
ADTLAdhartal07:3107:321min9 km211-
DOEDeori07:3907:401min17 km111-
GSPRGosalpur07:4907:501min28 km211-
SHRSihora Road07:5808:002min39 km111-
DDCEDundi08:1108:121min54 km-11-
SBDSleemanabad Rd08:2408:251min63 km-11-
SNRRSansarpur08:3108:321min70 km-11-
NWRNiwar08:4008:422min78 km-11-
MDRRMadavnagar Road08:5108:521min86 km-11-
KTEKatni09:0509:105min91 km211-
PTWAPatwara09:2409:251min100 km-11-
JKEJukehi09:3109:321min108 km-11-
PKRDPakara Road09:4109:421min118 km-11-
UDRAmdara09:5109:521min128 km-11-
BUUBhadanpur09:5910:001min141 km-11-
MYRMaihar10:0810:102min154 km111-
UHRUnchhera10:1810:202min168 km-11-
STASatna11:0011:055min189 km211-
KMAKaima11:2311:252min195 km111-
SKARSakariya11:3311:352min202 km111-
HNMHinautaramban11:4311:452min209 km111-
BGHIBagahai Road11:5812:002min218 km-11-
TZRTurki Road12:1312:152min227 km111-
REWARewa12:45ends-239 km211-

Jbp Rewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 23hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Adhartal
8 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Deori
16 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Gosalpur
27 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
38 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
53 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Sansarpur
69 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
77 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
85 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Katni
90 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
PATWARA
99 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Jukehi
108 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Pakara Road
118 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Amdara
127 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
BHADANPUR
140 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Maihar
153 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
KAIMA
195 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Sakariya
201 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
HINAUTARAMBAN
209 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHAI ROAD
218 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
TURKI ROAD
227 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Rewa
238 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Rewa Exp - 11705 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
DS7
DS8
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Jbp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Train Information

Jbp Rewa Exp (11705) train runs from Jabalpur to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 11705 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Rewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
improve train running status.
I am waiting for your reply
Vijay prajapati 48666165584
this train only timing issue at arrival timings.
thanks for Indian railways
updated lately please improve your app
very slow and crowdy very bad experience I get
very slow and crowdy very bad experience I get
very slow and crowdy very bad experience I get
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW