Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11705 Jbp Rewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11705 Jbp Rewa Exp train live running status. 11705 Jbp Rewa Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11705 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 11705 Jbp Rewa Exp from Jabalpur is 07:31. The arrival time to Rewa is 12:57. The total distance covered by Jbp Rewa Exp is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Rewa Exp - 11705.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Rewa at 12:57
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
07:31
07:20
11min
5
Source
Adhartal
8 km
07:39
07:31
07:42
07:32
10min
2
3min
Deori
16 km
07:50
07:39
07:54
07:40
14min
1
4min
Gosalpur
27 km
08:03
07:49
08:08
07:50
18min
1
5min
Sihora Road
38 km
08:21
07:58
08:23
08:00
23min
1
2min
Dundi
53 km
08:35
08:11
08:37
08:12
25min
1
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
08:48
08:24
08:51
08:25
26min
1
3min
Sansarpur
69 km
08:57
08:31
08:58
08:32
26min
1
1min
Niwar
77 km
09:05
08:40
09:08
08:42
26min
2
3min
Madavnagar Road
85 km
08:51
08:52
On Time
1
-
Katni
90 km
09:30
09:05
09:37
09:10
27min
2
7min
Patwara
99 km
09:47
09:24
09:52
09:25
27min
2
5min
Jukehi
108 km
10:08
09:31
10:09
09:32
37min
2
1min
Pakara Road
118 km
10:18
09:41
10:22
09:42
40min
1
4min
Amdara
127 km
10:31
09:51
10:33
09:52
41min
1
2min
Bhadanpur
140 km
10:42
09:59
10:46
10:00
46min
1
4min
Maihar
153 km
10:57
10:08
11:02
10:10
52min
1
5min
Unchhera
168 km
11:12
10:18
11:17
10:20
57min
1
5min
Satna
189 km
11:39
11:00
11:49
11:05
44min
2
10min
Kaima
195 km
12:00
11:23
12:02
11:25
37min
1
2min
Sakariya
201 km
12:08
11:33
12:08
11:35
33min
1
-
Hinautaramban
209 km
12:18
11:43
12:20
11:45
35min
1
2min
Bagahai Road
218 km
12:34
11:58
12:34
12:00
34min
1
-
Turki Road
227 km
12:45
12:13
12:47
12:15
32min
1
2min
Rewa
238 km
12:57
12:45
Destination
12min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train running or not?

A. Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train starts from Jabalpur at 07:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Rewa Exp 11705 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 12:57