Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 22189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
17:05
Jabalpur
4hr 25min
8 Stops
REWA
21:30
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22189 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22189. Check Intercity Exp 22189 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0924
4hr 13min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22189 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts17:05-0311-
SHRSihora Road17:3317:352min39 km111-
SBDSleemanabad Rd17:5417:551min63 km111-
KTEKatni18:1218:153min91 km211-
UDRAmdara18:4918:501min128 km-11-
MYRMaihar19:0819:102min154 km111-
UHRUnchhera19:1819:202min168 km-11-
STASatna19:5520:005min189 km211-
REWARewa21:30ends-239 km211-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Katni
90 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
3min
Amdara
127 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Maihar
153 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
168 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
238 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22189 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22189 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22189) train runs from Jabalpur to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 22189 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22189 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing problem......... and cleaning bad
best best best best best good
good but could be more better
not good not bad
nice so much for your sarveses tor
train from jabalpur to rewa always late by one hour so it's pain ful to us
Katni se Satna jaane ke liye train
very nice train good a batter then samay se pahuchati hai
Kya bolu jab bhi is train me saffer kiya hu very late
this experience is very good and fine so i like this jorny
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW