Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
18:30
Itwari
-10hr 10min
8 Stops
REWA
08:20
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itr Rewa Exp 11753. Check Itr Rewa Exp 11753 seat availability from Itwari station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops8
Duration-10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11753 Itr Rewa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts18:30-06111min
GGondia Jn21:0521:1510min126 km41143min
BTCBalaghat Jn21:5021:555min167 km1111hr 5min
NIRNainpur Jn23:2523:305min242 km1111hr 7min
JBPJabalpur03:5504:0510min362 km41211min
KTEKatni05:2005:255min453 km-1237min
MYRMaihar06:1306:152min516 km11246min
STASatna07:0507:105min551 km21240min
REWARewa08:20ends-601 km11224min

Itr Rewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Itwari at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Gondia Jn
126 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Balaghat Jn
166 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Nainpur JN
241 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
362 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Katni
453 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
515 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
551 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
600 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itr Rewa Exp - 11753 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Itr Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutItr Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Train Information

Itr Rewa Exp (11753) train runs from Itwari to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 601 km. The fare classes on 11753 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr Rewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr Rewa Exp 11753 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train hamesha let chalti hai
best on time train best speed above 100 km/hr
1 more trian this route , thank you. 😊 🙏 🙌 👏 ☺ ❤
is train me pagal ho gaya hu baithe baithe passingar bankar chali hai bhai sahab
take to much break.
I upset with time schedule
good train to itwari to Maihar I 1st time travl in this train in 3rd ac
There is no cleanliness in the train,the toilets are dirty,worst food is available in this train.
Good Train but it Stop anyone where. But reached on time at Rewa.
Halo I am jitendra pande aur may is tren may kaei baar jarny ki hay tirn achei hay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nagpur to Rewa Trains Seat Availability
Nagpur to Rewa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nagpur to Rewa