Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manwat to Pingli Trains

57515 Daund Nanded Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57515 Running Status )
MVO
Manwath Road
00:20
Fri, 14 Jun
1hr 4min
37 km
PIZ
Pingli
01:24
Fri, 14 Jun
SL
INR100
51421 Pune Nzb Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 51421 Running Status )
MVO
Manwath Road
03:40
Fri, 14 Jun
59min
37 km
PIZ
Pingli
04:39
Fri, 14 Jun
SL
INR100
57562 Mmr Kcg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57562 Running Status )
MVO
Manwath Road
11:45
Fri, 14 Jun
1hr 24min
38 km
PIZ
Pingli
13:09
Fri, 14 Jun
GN
INR10
MVO
Manwath Road
12:35
Fri, 14 Jun
44min
37 km
PIZ
Pingli
13:19
Fri, 14 Jun
GN
INR10

Manwat to Pingli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manwat to Pingli trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Manwat and Pingli, covering a distance of about 37 km by train. Trains from Manwat to Pingli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Manwat to Pingli train reservation, Manwat to Pingli train ticket price, and Manwat Pingli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Manwat to Pingli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Manwat to Pingli.

With ixigo, you can check Manwat to Pingli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Manwat to Pingli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Manwat to Pingli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pingli to Manwat train tickets online. You can also book Manwat to Pingli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Manwat to Pingli Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Manwat to Pingli is 07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special. It takes about 44min hours to reach Pingli. This train leaves Manwat (MVO) at 12:35:00 and reaches Pingli (PIZ) at 13:19:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Manwat to Pingli:

The cheapest train from Manwat to Pingli is 51421 Pune Nzb Pass. It takes around 59min to reach Pingli. 51421 Pune Nzb Pass leaves Manwat MVO at 03:40:00 and reaches Pingli PIZ at 04:39:00. The price of Pune Nzb Pass ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manwat to Pingli Last Train:

The last train to Pingli from Manwat is 07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Demu Express Special. It takes around 44min hours to reach Pingli. The last train leaves Manwat MVO at 12:35:00 and reaches Pingli PIZ at 13:19:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Manwat to Pingli:

The first train from Manwat to Pingli is 57515 Daund Nanded Pas. This train takes about 1hr 4min to reach Pingli. It leaves Manwat MVO at 00:20:00 and reaches Pingli PIZ at 01:24:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Manwat to Pingli:

If you are travelling from Manwat to Pingli and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Manwat to Pingli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Manwat to Pingli?

A. 4 trains run daily between Manwat to Pingli.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Manwat to Pingli by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Manwat to Pingli is 37 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manwat?

A. In Manwat there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pingli?

A. In Pingli there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Manwat to Pingli?

A. To travel from Manwat to Pingli, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Manwat to Pingli, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Manwat to Pingli.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Manwat to Pingli route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Manwat to Pingli route is 57562 Mmr Kcg Passenger. It departs from Manwat at 11:45:00 and reaches Pingli at 13:09:00. The train covers a distance of 37 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Manwat to Pingli?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Manwat to Pingli one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Manwat to Pingli?

A. When travelling from Manwat to Pingli check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Manwat to Pingli through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Manwat to Pingli by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Manwath Road Railway Station

City : Manwat
Code : MVO
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

PINGLI Railway Station

City : Pingli
Code : PIZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available