Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nadiad to Palej Trains

Book Nadiad to Palej trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Nadiad to Palej covering a distance of approx 99 kms. Get the best price on Nadiad to Palej online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Palej to Nadiad train tickets online.

नदियाद जंक्शन से पालेज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19418Adi Mmct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    00:45
    1hr 47min
    PLJ
    Palej
    02:32
    SL
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 20908Sayajinagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    06:17
    1hr 52min
    PLJ
    Palej
    08:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 19016Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    08:21
    2hr 17min
    PLJ
    Palej
    10:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 19034Gujart QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19034 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    19:18
    1hr 48min
    PLJ
    Palej
    21:06
    2SCC
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 19218Saurashtra JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    21:05
    1hr 33min
    PLJ
    Palej
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -

Nadiad to Palej Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nadiad to Palej everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Nadiad to Palej everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nadiad to Palej by train?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Palej by train, the distance between the two locations is 99 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nadiad have?

A. Nadiad has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Palej have?

A. Palej has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nadiad to Palej?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Palej from Nadiad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nadiad to Palej?

A. Travel time by train between Nadiad to Palej is 1hr 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nadiad to Palej.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nadiad to Palej.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nadiad to Palej? Provide details.

A. 19016 Saurashtra Exp is the slowest train running between Nadiad to Palej. Covering a distance of 99 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:21:00 and 10:38:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nadiad to Palej?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nadiad to Palej.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nadiad to Palej?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nadiad to Palej.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nadiad to Palej?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nadiad to Palej.

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Palej Railway Station

City : Palej
Code : PLJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Nadiad to Palej Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Palej from Nadiad is 19218 Saurashtra Janta. From Nadiad, the train takes 1hr 33min hours to reach Palej. The train starts at 21:05:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Palej PLJ at 22:38:00. 19218 Saurashtra Janta operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nadiad to Palej:

The cheapest train to Palej from Nadiad is 19034 Gujart Queen. The train takes 1hr 48min to reach Palej from Nadiad. The train starts at 19:18:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Palej PLJ at 21:06:00. Gujart Queen operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nadiad to Palej Last Train:

The last train to reach Palej from Nadiad is 19218 Saurashtra Janta. From Nadiad, the last train takes 1hr 33min hours to reach Palej. The last train starts at 21:05:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Palej PLJ at 22:38:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nadiad to Palej:

The first train to Palej from Nadiad is 19418 Adi Mmct Exp. From Nadiad, the train takes 1hr 47min to reach Palej. This train starts at 00:45:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Palej PLJ at 02:32:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Nadiad to Palej:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Nadiad and Palej.

Nadiad to Palej Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Nadiad and Palej? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.