Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
22:35
Bhuj
15hr 15min
26 Stops
DDR
13:50
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL3
3hr 4min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 1
88% Chances
2hr 11min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 2
94% Chances
2hr 11min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0006
2hr 11min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0006
2hr 11min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 11min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 11min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 011
2hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BHUJ
-
-
-

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sayajinagri Exp - 20908 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sayajinagri Exp 20908 runs from Bhuj to Dadar, 7 days. The Sayajinagri Exp 20908 mail express departs from Bhuj at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sayajinagri Exp train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sayajinagri Exp - 20908 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sayajinagri Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sayajinagri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts22:35-0111-
AJEAnjar23:0923:112min42 km111-
AIAdipur23:2023:222min49 km211-
GIMBGandhidham Bg23:4023:5515min58 km111-
BCOBBhachau Bg00:2700:292min95 km212-
SIOBSamakhiali B G00:5200:542min111 km212-
DHGDhrangdhra02:2802:302min228 km212-
VGViramgam Jn03:4203:442min293 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:1005:3020min358 km412-
MANManinagar05:3505:372min361 km212-
NDNadiad Jn06:1506:172min404 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:3206:342min422 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn07:1507:205min458 km112-
VSVishvamitri07:2807:357min461 km112-
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:5407:562min488 km112-
PLJPalej08:0908:145min503 km212-
BHBharuch Jn08:3608:382min528 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn08:4708:492min537 km212-
KSBKosamba Jn09:1009:122min556 km212-
STSurat09:5009:533min587 km212-
NVSNavsari10:1710:192min616 km212-
BIMBilimora Jn10:3610:382min637 km212-
BLValsad10:5911:012min655 km312-
VAPIVapi11:2111:232min679 km212-
DRDDahanu Road12:0012:022min730 km212-
BVIBorivali13:0113:043min820 km712-
DDRDadar13:50ends-843 km712-

Sayajinagri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhuj at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Anjar
42 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Adipur
49 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
23:40
23:40
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
05:10
05:10
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
20min
Maninagar
362 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
404 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
423 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Vishvamitri
461 km
07:28
07:28
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
7min
Miyagam Karjan
488 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Palej
503 km
08:09
08:09
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
529 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
538 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
556 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Surat
588 km
09:50
09:50
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
3min
Navsari
617 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
639 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
657 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
683 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
731 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
821 km
13:01
13:01
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
845 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sayajinagri Exp - 20908 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sayajinagri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSayajinagri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Train Information

Sayajinagri Exp (20908) train runs from Bhuj to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 843 km. The fare classes on 20908 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sayajinagri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sayajinagri Exp 20908 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so good and family friendly all is good
this train not providing bedding
I am traveling Ahmedabad to navsari
wow ! what an amazing application
I am traveling Bhuj to Surat
I am traveling bhuj to mumbaii
I am traveling surat to borivali
I am traveling surat to borivali
I am traveling surat to borivali
cleaning not ok in side coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW