Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Piparia Trains

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
08:40
Sun, 26 May
6hr 3min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
14:43
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12669 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
10:30
Sun, 26 May
6hr 3min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
16:33
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265
12159 AMI JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12159 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
19:40
Sun, 26 May
6hr 56min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
02:36
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265
07419 SC DNR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07419 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
00:25
Sun, 26 May
5hr 55min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
06:20
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385
07647 SC DNR SUMR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07647 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
07:30
Sun, 26 May
6hr 50min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
14:20
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR385
06217 YPR GAYA SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06217 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
07:35
Sun, 26 May
7hr 28min
365 km
PPI
Pipariya
15:03
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR385

Nagpur to Piparia Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Piparia trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Nagpur and Piparia, covering a distance of about 365 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Piparia are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Piparia train reservation, Nagpur to Piparia train ticket price, and Nagpur Piparia railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Piparia train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Piparia.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Piparia train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Piparia train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Piparia train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Piparia to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Piparia train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Piparia Fastest Train:

To reach Piparia from Nagpur, 07419 SC DNR SPL is the fastest train you can take. From Nagpur, it takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Piparia. Departing at 00:25:00 from Nagpur NGP, it arrives at 06:20:00 in Piparia. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Piparia:

From Nagpur to Piparia, the cheapest train is 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP. To travel from Nagpur to Piparia, the train takes 6hr 56min. The train departs from Nagpur NGP at 19:40:00 and arrives in Piparia PPI at 02:36:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Piparia Last Train:

From Nagpur, 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP is the last train you can take to reach Piparia. To travel from Nagpur to Piparia, it takes this train 6hr 56min hours. Departing from Nagpur NGP at 19:40:00, it arrives in Piparia PPI at 02:36:00. 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Piparia:

The train that runs first from Nagpur to Piparia is 07419 SC DNR SPL. From Nagpur it arrives at Piparia taking almost 5hr 55min hours. This train departs from Nagpur NGP at 00:25:00 and arrives in Piparia PPI at 06:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Check online PNR status from Nagpur to Piparia:

If the journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Piparia, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Piparia Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nagpur to Piparia how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nagpur to Piparia, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Nagpur how many trains are there to Piparia each week?

A. From Nagpur there are 6 trains to Piparia each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Piparia from Nagpur?

A. To reach Piparia from Nagpur, 365 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway station in Nagpur is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Piparia how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Piparia, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Nagpur to Piparia, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nagpur to Piparia, trains take 5hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Piparia. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Piparia. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nagpur and Piparia which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nagpur and Piparia YPR GAYA SPL is the slowest train. It departs from Nagpur at 07:35:00 and reaches Piparia at 15:03:00. YPR GAYA SPL cover a distance of 365 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nagpur to Piparia?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nagpur to Piparia.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nagpur to Piparia??

A. If you are travelling from Nagpur to Piparia then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Piparia?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Piparia can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Pipariya Railway Station

City : Piparia
Code : PPI
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available