Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:50
Yesvantpur Jn
15hr 50min
17 Stops
JBP
23:15
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Jbp Exp 12193. Check Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12193 Ypr Jbp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:50-0-11On Time
HUPHindupur17:1917:212min96 km-116min
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:5519:005min175 km-11
ATPAnantapur19:3819:402min209 km-118min
DHNEDhone22:3022:355min321 km-117min
KRNTKurnool City23:2823:302min374 km-1131min
GWDGadwal00:2900:301min430 km-1226min
KCGKacheguda03:3003:4010min610 km-1218min
KZJKazipet Jn06:0206:042min748 km-1240min
RDMRamagundam07:3407:351min841 km-1242min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:4408:451min913 km-1235min
BPQBalharshah10:1510:205min982 km-1217min
NGPNagpur13:2013:255min1194 km-1248min
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min1491 km-1219min
PPIPipariya20:2020:222min1558 km-1232min
NUNarsinghpur21:2621:282min1652 km-1244min
MMLMadan Mahal22:4822:502min1732 km-1233min
JBPJabalpur23:15ends-1736 km-1225min

Ypr Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Jabalpur at 23:17
Refresh
Updated 50hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:57
15:50
7min
2
Source
Hindupur
96 km
17:20
17:19
17:24
17:21
3min
2
4min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
18:43
18:55
19:06
19:00
6min
1
23min
Anantapur
209 km
19:36
19:38
19:42
19:40
2min
2
6min
Dhone
321 km
22:56
22:30
23:26
22:35
51min
1
30min
Kurnool City
374 km
00:20
23:28
00:25
23:30
55min
2
5min
Gadwal
430 km
01:12
00:29
01:17
00:30
47min
1
5min
Kacheguda
610 km
03:50
03:30
04:11
03:40
31min
1
21min
Kazipet Jn
748 km
06:32
06:02
06:04
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
841 km
07:55
07:34
07:35
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
913 km
09:02
08:44
09:06
08:45
21min
1
4min
Balharshah
982 km
10:17
10:15
10:30
10:20
10min
4
13min
Nagpur
1194 km
13:47
13:20
14:02
13:25
37min
1
15min
Itarsi Jn
1491 km
18:37
19:20
19:43
19:30
13min
5
66min
Pipariya
1558 km
20:37
20:20
20:40
20:22
18min
1
3min
Narsinghpur
1652 km
21:57
21:26
22:01
21:28
33min
1
4min
Madan Mahal
1732 km
23:02
22:48
23:10
22:50
20min
3
8min
Jabalpur
1736 km
23:17
23:15
Destination
2min
5
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Jbp Exp - 12193 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Train Information

Ypr Jbp Exp (12193) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1736 km. The fare classes on 12193 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad services in this train nd food very poor standard
Train is good...Runs on time but train isn't clean.
very poor .and not good food not this time plan
very good trip this train
It was very dirty... full with cockroach and last time it got 8hrs late... to banglore
it is smelly and dirty that is why I don't like
nice train.. cleanliness n on time
food is very poor but rate is very high and very very expensive..
train should be diverted through ballarshsh/Gondia / Balaghat so that 4 hours before reach jabalpur is very very important
The train is on time. cleanliness is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW