Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12193 Ypr Jbp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12193 Ypr Jbp Exp train live running status. 12193 Ypr Jbp Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Sun. 12193 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12193 Ypr Jbp Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 15:53. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 23:10. The total distance covered by Ypr Jbp Exp is 1736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Jbp Exp - 12193.
Sunday
02-10-2022
On Time
Reached Jabalpur at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 11hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:53
15:50
3min
2
Source
Hindupur
96 km
17:26
17:19
17:28
17:21
7min
2
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
18:39
19:03
19:12
19:05
7min
2
33min
Anantapur
209 km
19:42
19:28
19:46
19:30
16min
2
4min
Dhone
321 km
22:23
22:25
22:56
22:35
21min
1
33min
Kurnool City
375 km
23:46
23:18
23:51
23:20
31min
3
5min
Gadwal
430 km
00:50
00:29
00:54
00:30
24min
1
4min
Kacheguda
612 km
03:31
03:30
03:59
03:40
19min
1
28min
Kazipet Jn
749 km
06:13
06:02
06:04
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
842 km
07:37
07:34
07:41
07:35
6min
1
4min
Sirpur Kagazngr
914 km
08:44
08:44
08:48
08:45
3min
1
4min
Balharshah
984 km
10:08
10:15
10:25
10:20
5min
4
17min
Nagpur
1193 km
13:36
13:20
13:53
13:25
28min
1
17min
Itarsi Jn
1491 km
18:49
19:20
19:34
19:30
4min
5
45min
Pipariya
1558 km
20:16
20:23
20:24
20:25
On Time
1
8min
Narsinghpur
1651 km
21:47
21:28
21:50
21:30
20min
1
3min
Madan Mahal
1732 km
22:59
22:48
23:04
22:50
14min
3
5min
Jabalpur
1736 km
23:10
23:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12193 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train running or not?

A. Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Jbp Exp 12193 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 23:10