Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
13:50
Banaswadi
44hr 20min
22 Stops
PNBE
10:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 22354 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 36
16min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0087
16min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0440
16min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0529
16min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0575
16min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0630
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BAND
-
-
-

Humsafar Exp 22354 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Humsafar Exp - 22354 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Humsafar Exp 22354 runs from Banaswadi to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Humsafar Exp 22354 mail express departs from Banaswadi at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Humsafar Exp train is 44hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Humsafar Exp - 22354 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Humsafar Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Humsafar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts13:50-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min7 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min141 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4518:0015min225 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:4818:502min286 km-11-
PERPerambur19:3519:405min349 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min486 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min779 km-12-
WLWarangal05:2305:252min986 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1228 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1242 km-12-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1440 km-12-
BZUBetul15:3015:322min1630 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1737 km-12-
PPIPipariya19:4319:452min1804 km-12-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min1982 km-12-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2072 km-12-
STASatna01:1501:205min2171 km-13-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2340 km-13-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0307:1310min2484 km-13-
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min2578 km-13-
ARAAra Jn08:5809:002min2646 km-13-
PNBEPatna Jn10:10ends-2695 km-13-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Banaswadi at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
6 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
137 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
221 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
15min
Arakkonam Jn
282 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
345 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
483 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
983 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1226 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1240 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1435 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1626 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1733 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1800 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1978 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2069 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2167 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2337 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2480 km
07:03
07:03
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2574 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2643 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2692 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 22354 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 22354 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaswadi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (22354) train runs from Banaswadi to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2695 km. The fare classes on 22354 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and good service bu need to maintain
fine।।।।।।।।।।।।।।।।। best
nice and good service bu need to maintain
nice and good service bu need to maintain
nice and good service bu need to maintain
nice and good service bu need to maintain
nice and good service bu need to maintain
its nice 😊 but not perfect __________________
nice and good service bu need to maintain
nice and good service bu need to maintain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW