Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
13:50
Smvt Bengaluru
44hr 20min
22 Stops
PNBE
10:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 22354 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 22354. Check Humsafar Exp 22354 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2195
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 24
88% Chances
33min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0306
33min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 320
33min
Sun, 25 Dec
AVL 152
33min
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
AVL 600
33min
Sun, 08 Jan
AVL 146
33min
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 573
5hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sun
Stops22
Duration44hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Humsafar Exp 22354 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22354 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts13:50-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:0414:051min5 km211-
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:4015min140 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:5518:005min223 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:4818:502min284 km211-
PERPerambur19:3019:355min347 km111-
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min484 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1502:2510min777 km-12-
WLWarangal05:2305:252min984 km212-
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1227 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1240 km212-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1438 km112-
BZUBetul15:3015:322min1628 km212-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1735 km-12-
PPIPipariya19:4319:452min1802 km112-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min1980 km212-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2071 km-12-
STASatna01:1501:205min2169 km213-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2338 km113-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0307:1310min2482 km313-
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min2576 km113-
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min2645 km113-
PNBEPatna Jn10:10ends-2694 km-13-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Reached Patna Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 19hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
On Time
4
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
15:01
14:04
15:02
14:05
57min
2
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
17:01
16:25
17:12
16:40
32min
5
11min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
18:23
17:55
18:28
18:00
28min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
281 km
19:08
18:48
18:50
On Time
2
-
Perambur
344 km
19:58
19:30
19:35
On Time
1
-
Gudur Jn
481 km
22:25
22:13
22:29
22:15
14min
2
4min
Vijayawada Jn
775 km
02:47
02:15
02:25
On Time
9
-
Warangal
982 km
06:13
05:23
06:21
05:25
56min
2
8min
Balharshah
1225 km
10:09
10:00
10:27
10:05
22min
4
18min
Chandrapur
1238 km
10:41
10:23
10:46
10:25
21min
2
5min
Nagpur
1433 km
13:56
13:05
14:10
13:10
1hr
1
14min
Betul
1625 km
16:50
15:30
16:56
15:32
1hr 24min
2
6min
Itarsi Jn
1732 km
18:52
18:40
19:08
18:50
18min
4
16min
Pipariya
1798 km
19:58
19:43
20:02
19:45
17min
1
4min
Jabalpur
1976 km
22:29
22:20
22:52
22:30
22min
5
23min
Katni
2067 km
00:20
23:50
00:31
23:55
36min
2
11min
Satna
2165 km
01:57
01:15
02:04
01:20
44min
2
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
2335 km
05:13
04:22
05:39
04:27
1hr 12min
1
26min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2479 km
08:10
07:03
08:37
07:13
1hr 24min
1
27min
Buxar
2573 km
09:56
08:18
10:01
08:20
1hr 41min
1
5min
Ara Jn
2641 km
10:41
09:02
10:48
09:04
1hr 44min
1
7min
Patna Jn
2690 km
11:35
10:10
Destination
1hr 25min
1
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 22354 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 22354 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (22354) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2694 km. The fare classes on 22354 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 22354 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean at all so unhygienic
West my money and time because ac not working, toilet so very dirty
poor Cleaning,no food, worst experience
सुमित्रा एक्सप्रेस जोलारपेट दानापुर
Train full journey enjoy 😌👍👍...
poor experience travelling in this train
the only thing is good about this train is- *always on thime or before. *decent cleaning
super 💕 naice beutiful train mast good train
still i don't get any food or snacks
nice and good service bu need to maintain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW