Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nandyal to Vijayawada Trains

Book Nandyal to Vijayawada trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Nandyal to Vijayawada covering a distance of approx 289 kms. Trains from Nandyal to Vijayawada are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Nandyal to Vijayawada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Nandyal to Vijayawada train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Nandyal to Vijayawada online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vijayawada to Nandyal train tickets online.

नंदीपल्ली से विजयवाड़ा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17329Ubl Bza ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17329 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    04:30
    7hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:25
    SL3A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • 22884Garibrath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22884 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    07:05
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:30
    3A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
  • 56502Ubl Bza PassrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56502 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    10:15
    9hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:15
    SL
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • 22832Sspn Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22832 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    12:20
    5hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
  • 18048Vsg Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18048 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    20:10
    6hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 56503Vijayawada PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56503 Running Status )
    NDL
    Nandyal
    21:10
    8hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    SL
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Nandyal to Vijayawada Fastest Train:

To reach Vijayawada from Nandyal, 07157 Ypr Ns Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Nandyal, it takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Vijayawada. Departing at 01:25:00 from Nandyal NDPL, it arrives at 06:40:00 in Vijayawada. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Nandyal to Vijayawada:

From Nandyal to Vijayawada, the cheapest train is 07144 Kollam Kcg Spl. To travel from Nandyal to Vijayawada, the train takes 5hr 40min. The train departs from Nandyal NDPL at 09:55:00 and arrives in Vijayawada BZA at 15:35:00. This train runs on Tues.

Nandyal to Vijayawada Last Train:

From Nandyal, 17216 Dmm Bza Exp is the last train you can take to reach Vijayawada. To travel from Nandyal to Vijayawada, it takes this train 7hr hours. Departing from Nandyal NDPL at 23:50:00, it arrives in Vijayawada BZA at 06:50:00. 17216 Dmm Bza Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nandyal to Vijayawada:

The train that runs first from Nandyal to Vijayawada is 07157 Ypr Ns Exp. From Nandyal it arrives at Vijayawada taking almost 5hr 15min hours. This train departs from Nandyal NDPL at 01:25:00 and arrives in Vijayawada BZA at 06:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Where is my train now from Nandyal to Vijayawada?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Nandyal and Vijayawada.

Check online PNR status from Nandyal to Vijayawada:

If the journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Vijayawada, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nandyal to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nandyal to Vijayawada how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nandyal to Vijayawada, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Nandyal how many trains are there to Vijayawada each week?

A. From Nandyal there are 14 trains to Vijayawada each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Vijayawada from Nandyal?

A. To reach Vijayawada from Nandyal, 289 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nandyal?

A. The number of railway station in Nandyal is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Vijayawada how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Vijayawada, there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Nandyal to Vijayawada, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nandyal to Vijayawada, trains take 5hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Vijayawada. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Vijayawada. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nandyal and Vijayawada which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nandyal and Vijayawada Ubl Bza Passr is the slowest train. It departs from Nandyal at 10:15:00 and reaches Vijayawada at 19:15:00. Ubl Bza Passr cover a distance of 289 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nandyal to Vijayawada?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nandyal to Vijayawada.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nandyal to Vijayawada??

A. If you are travelling from Nandyal to Vijayawada then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nandyal and Vijayawada?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nandyal and Vijayawada can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nandiplaali Railway Station

City : Nandyal
Code : NDPL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available