Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:20
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 40min
17 Stops
MTM
07:00
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kondaveedu Exp 17212. Check Kondaveedu Exp 17212 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Machilipatnam station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops17
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17212 Kondaveedu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Machilipatnam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Machilipatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:20-0211On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn14:3814:402min13 km51111min
HUPHindupur15:5315:552min96 km21112min
PKDPenukonda16:4416:451min133 km111On Time
SSPNSai P Nilayam17:1317:152min154 km1116min
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:0518:105min187 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur18:3818:402min220 km2112min
GYGooty19:3919:401min277 km211On Time
DHNEDhone20:4820:502min332 km211On Time
NDLNandyal22:2522:305min408 km11111min
GIDGiddalur23:2923:301min462 km11122min
CBMCumbum00:0400:051min495 km2124min
MRKMarkapur Road00:2100:221min521 km2121hr 18min
NRTNarasaraopet01:3901:401min620 km1121hr 21min
GNTGuntur Jn03:3503:405min665 km61230min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:4504:5510min697 km71237min
GDVGudivada Jn05:4905:501min741 km2121hr 22min
MTMMachilipatnam07:00ends-778 km11257min

Kondaveedu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
13 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
133 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
154 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
220 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
277 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
408 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
462 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
495 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
521 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
620 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
665 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
697 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
741 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Machilipatnam
778 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp - 17212 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Train Information

Kondaveedu Exp (17212) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 17212 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kondaveedu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bengaluru to Machilipatnam Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Machilipatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Machilipatnam