Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:20
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 45min
16 Stops
MTM
07:05
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
YPR
-
-
-

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17212 Kondaveedu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Machilipatnam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Machilipatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:20-0-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn14:3814:402min13 km-11-
HUPHindupur15:5315:552min96 km-11-
PKDPenukonda16:5716:581min133 km-11-
SSPNSai P Nilayam17:1817:202min154 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:1818:202min187 km-11-
ATPAnantapur18:4918:501min220 km-11-
GYGooty19:4919:501min277 km-11-
DHNEDhone20:5921:001min332 km-11-
NDLNandyal22:2522:305min408 km111-
GIDGiddalur23:2923:301min462 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road00:2100:221min521 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet01:3901:401min620 km112-
GNTGuntur Jn03:3503:405min665 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min697 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn05:4905:501min741 km112-
MTMMachilipatnam07:05ends-778 km-12-

Kondaveedu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Guntur Jn at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:21
14:20
1min
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
16:02
15:53
16:04
15:55
9min
-
2min
Penukonda
133 km
16:44
16:57
16:59
16:58
1min
-
15min
Sai P Nilayam
153 km
17:23
17:18
17:27
17:20
7min
-
4min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
18:18
18:18
18:22
18:20
2min
-
4min
Anantapur
220 km
19:09
18:49
19:12
18:50
22min
-
3min
Gooty
277 km
20:09
19:49
20:16
19:50
26min
-
7min
Dhone
333 km
21:10
20:59
21:13
21:00
13min
-
3min
Nandyal
408 km
22:25
22:25
22:32
22:30
2min
-
7min
Giddalur
462 km
23:25
23:29
23:33
23:30
3min
-
8min
Markapur Road
521 km
00:26
00:21
00:27
00:22
5min
-
1min
Narasaraopet
620 km
01:53
01:39
01:54
01:40
14min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
665 km
03:30
03:35
03:45
03:40
5min
-
15min
Vijayawada Jn
697 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
741 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Machilipatnam
778 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp - 17212 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Kondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Train Information

Kondaveedu Exp (17212) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 17212 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kondaveedu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kondaveedu Exp 17212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Daily it's available very useful
The train is so clean , it goes on time , this is the best train
Cleanliness is Good...........
very bad trin .no seat waiting list ...bad smells. wash room not clean..
good train it's on time very clean excellent
😊 good 👍😊 good morning 🌻🌄 Happy 😊😁
nice train on time going and clean
the train is very as compared to other trains and it will on time and no delays
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
good but issue is intime neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW