more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Vijayawada Trains

Looking for trains from Coimbatore to Vijayawada? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 49 COVID Special trains found running between Coimbatore to Vijayawada covering a distance of 857 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Coimbatore to Vijayawada train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vijayawada to Coimbatore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोयंबतूर से विजयवाड़ा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:40
    15hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    14hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    14hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    13hr 24min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:44
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    14hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    15hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02641Tvc Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02641 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    15hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 06185Tvc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06185 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:30
    15hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:45
    SL2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    13hr 42min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02410Ers Hte ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02410 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    13hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:10
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    16hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02878Ers Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02878 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    13hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:40
    2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:15
    13hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:25
    13hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06359Ers Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06359 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:40
    15hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:40
    15hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    05:05
    14hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 22852Src Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22852 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:45
    14hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12969Cbe Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12969 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:20
    14hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02969Cbe Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02969 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:25
    14hr 3min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:30
    14hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:00
    19hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:20
    16hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 08228Ers Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08228 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:20
    13hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:20
    13hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22620Ten Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:25
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22816Ers Bilaspur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:25
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02512Kcvl Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:25
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:25
    14hr 27min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:25
    14hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06003Maq Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06003 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:25
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:25
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:35
    14hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    19:55
    14hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:55
    14hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:30
    15hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22643 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:30
    15hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 02643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02643 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:30
    15hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 02515Cbe Scl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02515 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:45
    14hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:15
    15hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:15
    15hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06004Maq Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06004 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:20
    14hr 47min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:07
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06167Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06167 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:20
    14hr 47min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06171Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06171 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:20
    14hr 52min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:12
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -

Coimbatore to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Coimbatore to Vijayawada everyday?

A. There are 49 trains that run between Coimbatore to Vijayawada everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Coimbatore to Vijayawada by train?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to Vijayawada by train, the distance between the two locations is 857 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Coimbatore have?

A. Coimbatore has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Vijayawada have?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Coimbatore to Vijayawada?

A. There are 49 weekly trains to reach Vijayawada from Coimbatore. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Coimbatore to Vijayawada?

A. Travel time by train between Coimbatore to Vijayawada is 13hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

A. For the journey route from Coimbatore to Vijayawada, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Coimbatore to Vijayawada? Provide details.

A. 13352 Dhanbad Express is the slowest train running between Coimbatore to Vijayawada. Covering a distance of 857 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:00:00 and 07:05:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Coimbatore to Vijayawada. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Coimbatore to Vijayawada can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Coimbatore to Vijayawada?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Coimbatore to Vijayawada?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Coimbatore to Vijayawada?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Coimbatore to Vijayawada.

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore to Vijayawada Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Vijayawada from Coimbatore is 02878 Ers Hwh Fest Spl. From Coimbatore, the train takes 13hr 10min hours to reach Vijayawada. The train starts at 03:30:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 16:40:00. 02878 Ers Hwh Fest Spl operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Coimbatore to Vijayawada:

The cheapest train to Vijayawada from Coimbatore is 05905 Cape Dbrg Spl. The train takes 13hr 30min to reach Vijayawada from Coimbatore. The train starts at 04:15:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 17:45:00. Cape Dbrg Spl operates on Thur.

Coimbatore to Vijayawada Last Train:

The last train to reach Vijayawada from Coimbatore is 06167 Tvc Nzm Sf Spl. From Coimbatore, the last train takes 14hr 47min hours to reach Vijayawada. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 14:07:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Coimbatore to Vijayawada:

The first train to Vijayawada from Coimbatore is 16687 Navyug Exp. From Coimbatore, the train takes 15hr 30min to reach Vijayawada. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 16:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains