Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
46hr 30min
48 Stops
INDB
05:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KCVL
-
-
-

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ahilyanagari Ex - 22646 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 runs from Kochuveli to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ahilyanagari Ex train is 46hr 30min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ahilyanagari Ex - 22646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ahilyanagari Ex has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ahilyanagari Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:35-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:3207:353min58 km-1112min
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1808:202min98 km-1117min
HADHarippad08:3408:351min111 km-1117min
AMPAAmbalappuzha08:5008:511min130 km-1120min
ALLPAlleppey09:0209:053min142 km-1123min
SRTLCherthala09:2409:251min166 km-1133min
ERSErnakulam Jn10:4010:455min199 km-11On Time
AWYAluva11:1311:152min218 km-117min
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min228 km-1110min
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min243 km-1114min
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min249 km-1119min
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min273 km-1118min
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min290 km-1121min
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min317 km-1112min
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min348 km-1118min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min404 km-111min
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min455 km-1115min
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min505 km-1111min
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min565 km-1111min
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min685 km-116min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min769 km-116min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min899 km-114min
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1037 km-128min
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1075 km-1214min
OGLOngole03:1803:202min1192 km-1230min
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1241 km-1239min
TELTenali Jn04:4904:501min1299 km-1238min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1330 km-1215min
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1429 km21231min
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1537 km31233min
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1638 km-1235min
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1652 km-1253min
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1672 km-121hr 4min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1710 km-121hr 3min
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1780 km51216min
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1794 km-1230min
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1912 km31242min
NGPNagpur16:3516:405min1989 km-1227min
PARPandhurna17:5417:551min2093 km21246min
AMLAAmla Jn18:5318:552min2157 km3121hr 9min
BZUBetul19:1319:152min2180 km2121hr 10min
GDYAGhoradongri19:5619:571min2217 km1121hr 7min
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:055min2287 km11235min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2379 km-1321min
SJPShujalpur01:1001:122min2459 km-1327min
UJNUjjain Jn03:0003:1515min2562 km-13On Time
DWXDewas03:5603:582min2603 km-135min
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:05ends-2642 km-13On Time

Ahilyanagari Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Bellampalli at 11:17
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:30
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:13
08:18
08:23
08:20
3min
-
10min
Harippad
111 km
08:36
08:34
08:37
08:35
2min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
08:55
08:50
08:56
08:51
5min
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:10
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1435min
Cherthala
165 km
09:36
09:24
09:37
09:25
12min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:20
10:40
10:47
10:45
2min
-
27min
Aluva
218 km
11:14
11:13
11:17
11:15
2min
-
3min
Angamali
227 km
11:28
11:26
11:29
11:27
2min
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:43
11:39
11:44
11:40
4min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:55
11:47
11:56
11:48
8min
-
1min
Thrisur
272 km
12:21
12:15
12:26
12:18
8min
-
5min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:45
12:38
12:46
12:39
7min
-
1min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:22
13:19
13:23
13:20
3min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:49
13:45
13:56
13:50
6min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:13
15:22
15:26
15:25
1min
-
13min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:15
16:08
16:17
16:10
7min
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:11
17:05
6min
-
11min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:13
18:02
18:18
18:05
13min
-
5min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:41
19:43
19:47
19:45
2min
-
6min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:56
20:55
1min
-
6min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:24
23:10
23:51
23:35
16min
-
27min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:47
01:28
01:49
01:30
19min
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
02:16
01:59
02:18
02:00
18min
-
2min
Ongole
1191 km
03:53
03:18
03:56
03:20
36min
-
3min
Chirala
1241 km
04:33
03:59
04:35
04:00
35min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1298 km
05:18
04:49
05:20
04:50
30min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:51
05:40
06:07
05:50
17min
-
16min
Khammam
1429 km
07:40
07:18
07:42
07:20
22min
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
09:22
08:48
09:25
08:50
35min
-
3min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:44
10:00
10:46
10:01
45min
-
2min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:58
10:12
11:00
10:13
47min
-
2min
Bellampalli
1671 km
11:17
10:26
11:18
10:27
51min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:27
11:05
11:28
11:06
22min
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
2093 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
2459 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2562 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
2602 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
2641 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahilyanagari Ex - 22646 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Ahilyanagari Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhilyanagari Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train Information

Ahilyanagari Ex (22646) train runs from Kochuveli to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2642 km. The fare classes on 22646 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahilyanagari Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please maintain scheduled time
need to increase number of cook in kitchen. there is only one cook for whole train pessengers. he start work from morning 5 am to night 10 pm.
please maintain scheduled time
please maintain scheduled time
Considering long trip train, should be maintain the standard. Southern Railway's oldest coaches are fitted in this train. Very dirty, sub standard coaches.
average status in this train
please maintain scheduled time
please maintain scheduled time
please maintain scheduled time
Point to be considered as the Upper Birth MUST have more hight or Curve @Centre, so we can also comfortable sit on it.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW