Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
46hr 30min
48 Stops
INDB
05:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KCVL
-
-
-

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:35-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:3207:353min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1808:202min100 km-11-
HADHarippad08:3408:351min113 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha08:5008:511min131 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey09:0209:053min143 km-11-
SRTLCherthala09:2409:251min167 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:4010:455min200 km-11-
AWYAluva11:1311:152min219 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min228 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min244 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min250 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min274 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min290 km-11-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min319 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min351 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min405 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min456 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min506 km-11-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min568 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min688 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min772 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min902 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1039 km-12-
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1077 km-12-
OGLOngole03:1803:202min1193 km-12-
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1243 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:4904:501min1300 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1332 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1431 km212-
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1539 km312-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1640 km-12-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1653 km-12-
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1673 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1712 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1781 km512-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1795 km-12-
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1916 km312-
NGPNagpur16:3516:405min1992 km-12-
PARPandhurna17:5417:551min2096 km212-
AMLAAmla Jn18:5318:552min2160 km312-
BZUBetul19:1319:152min2183 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri19:5619:571min2219 km112-
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:055min2289 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2388 km-13-
SJPShujalpur01:1001:122min2468 km-13-
UJNUjjain Jn03:0003:1515min2571 km-13-
DWXDewas03:5603:582min2612 km-13-
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:05ends-2650 km-13-

Ahilyanagari Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:36
07:32
07:40
07:35
5min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:31
08:18
08:33
08:20
13min
-
2min
Harippad
111 km
08:49
08:34
08:49
08:35
14min
-
-
Ambalappuzha
129 km
09:06
08:50
09:07
08:51
16min
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:18
09:02
09:20
09:05
15min
-
2min
Cherthala
165 km
09:41
09:24
10:07
09:25
42min
-
26min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:41
10:40
10:49
10:45
4min
-
8min
Aluva
218 km
11:14
11:13
11:16
11:15
1min
-
2min
Angamali
227 km
11:28
11:26
11:29
11:27
2min
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:44
11:39
11:45
11:40
5min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:56
11:47
11:58
11:48
10min
-
2min
Thrisur
272 km
12:26
12:15
12:30
12:18
12min
-
4min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:49
12:38
12:51
12:39
12min
-
2min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:28
13:19
13:30
13:20
10min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:55
13:45
14:00
13:50
10min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1191 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1241 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1298 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:45
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1429 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1671 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
2093 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
2459 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2562 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
2602 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
2641 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahilyanagari Ex - 22646 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Ahilyanagari Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhilyanagari Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train Information

Ahilyanagari Ex (22646) train runs from Kochuveli to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2650 km. The fare classes on 22646 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahilyanagari Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahilyanagari Ex 22646 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so അങ്കിൾൻ and not ഒന്നും time
very slow train my next reservation is cancelled
very good
don't know don't knowdon't knowdon't know
please maintain scheduled time
please maintain scheduled time
need to increase number of cook in kitchen. there is only one cook for whole train pessengers. he start work from morning 5 am to night 10 pm.
please maintain scheduled time
please maintain scheduled time
Considering long trip train, should be maintain the standard. Southern Railway's oldest coaches are fitted in this train. Very dirty, sub standard coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW