Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Millennium Exp 12645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:00
Ernakulam Jn
-1hr 10min
27 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Millennium Exp 12645 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Millennium Exp 12645. Check Millennium Exp 12645 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops27
Duration-1hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Millennium Exp 12645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12645 Millennium Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:00-0111On Time
AWYAluva19:2019:222min20 km2115min
TCRThrisur20:1220:153min74 km21115min
PGTPalakkad Jn21:3721:403min149 km4116min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min205 km41111min
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min256 km21212min
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min306 km11222min
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min366 km41227min
JTJJolarpettai03:4303:452min486 km-1210min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min571 km31215min
CTOChittoor05:4905:501min603 km11228min
TPTYTirupati07:1007:155min675 km11229min
RURenigunta Jn07:4007:455min685 km41232min
GDRGudur Jn09:1409:151min769 km21222min
OGLOngole11:0311:052min924 km11243min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0714:2013min1062 km91213min
WLWarangal17:1017:155min1269 km21247min
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1512 km41225min
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1720 km11332min
BZUBetul02:4502:472min1912 km21358min
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min2019 km11334min
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min2111 km21333min
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min2249 km21337min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:5010:588min2403 km61339min
GWLGwalior12:1012:122min2500 km21359min
AGCAgra Cantt14:3514:405min2618 km21332min
MTJMathura Jn15:2515:305min2672 km21339min
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-2806 km61346min

Millennium Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
486 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
603 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
675 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
685 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
768 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
923 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1062 km
14:07
14:07
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
13min
Warangal
1268 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1512 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1720 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1911 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2018 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2110 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2249 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2402 km
10:50
10:50
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2500 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2618 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2672 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2805 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Millennium Exp 12645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Millennium Exp - 12645 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Millennium Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMillennium Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Millennium Exp 12645 Train Information

Millennium Exp (12645) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2806 km. The fare classes on 12645 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Millennium Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Millennium Exp 12645 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
full improvement required
There is no pantry car in this train..other wise it's a good train
No Railway police in train No cleaning very dirty no pantry
I love this .I using app last 3 year and easy to refund my amount
worth train for travel 🧳
Good Train travelled from itarsi to nzm in AC 3 tier , cleanliness & staff is good, punctuality is good, Proper pantry car is not available but mobile pantry is available so practically no food problem
OB C 4648167448 there are no There are no garbage bags in the train especially in our coach B3.The space outside the toilets isfull of leftovers and garbage.The cleaning staff cleans the coach and dumps the garbage which includes plastic stuff of all sorts down the train.This is very disappointing to see.No clenliness at all.To add on,there is no pantry in such a long route train.
very bad experience very very bad experience 🥶🤯😰😨😵‍💫
Train Is Very Slowly Going On The Track.....Food Is Very Poor....First One On time is Very worst....This Train Is Express Train But Is Going On Passanger Way....
good super fast express excellent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW