Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Millennium Exp 12645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
19:00
Ernakulam Jn
46hr 50min
27 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Millennium Exp 12645 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Millennium Exp 12645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Millennium Exp - 12645 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Millennium Exp 12645 runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Millennium Exp 12645 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Millennium Exp train is 46hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Millennium Exp - 12645 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Millennium Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 13min. Book train tickets for Millennium Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts19:00-0111-
AWYAluva19:2019:222min20 km211-
TCRThrisur20:1220:153min75 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:3721:403min152 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min206 km411-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min256 km212-
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min307 km112-
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min369 km412-
JTJJolarpettai03:4303:452min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:305min573 km312-
CTOChittoor05:4905:501min606 km112-
TPTYTirupati07:1507:205min677 km112-
RURenigunta Jn07:4307:452min687 km412-
GDRGudur Jn09:1409:151min770 km212-
OGLOngole11:0311:052min925 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0714:2013min1063 km912-
WLWarangal17:1017:155min1270 km212-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1513 km412-
NGPNagpur00:2000:255min1724 km113-
BZUBetul02:4502:472min1914 km213-
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min2021 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min2119 km213-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min2258 km213-
VGLBV Lakshmibai10:5011:0010min2410 km613-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min2507 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min2626 km213-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min2680 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-2813 km613-

Millennium Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Aluva at 19:31
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:29
19:20
19:31
19:22
9min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
20:16
20:12
20:17
20:15
4min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
486 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
603 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
675 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
685 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
768 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
923 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1062 km
14:07
14:07
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
13min
Warangal
1268 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1512 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1720 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1911 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2018 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2110 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2249 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2402 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2500 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2618 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2671 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2805 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Millennium Exp 12645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Millennium Exp - 12645 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Millennium Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMillennium Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Millennium Exp 12645 Train Information

Millennium Exp (12645) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2813 km. The fare classes on 12645 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Millennium Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Millennium Exp 12645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleaniness inside train is maintained. But I have seen that cleaning staffs are throwing the food waste directly outside from dustbin. Please follow a protocol to take out waste at station and dispose.
they are not cleaning the train even in one stop
i have seen this train worst in my life, you need to mention local train instead of super fast.....worst service i have seen and just because of this i have lost my other train too and money....better you need to improvise your service.
bed old modal train khas Achchha nhi hai
good morning 🌞🌞🌞💗💗 hi happy journey of the day 🌻😚😚😚🌻 BH ogerhxc ycuc yuc
No cleanliness and no food facility available due to long stops
Very bad train no pantry car
very bad cleaning is ok .. but train structure is very bad... looks like very old train ... overall not happy with this train
tony nayak nyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW