Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Navsari to Karjan Trains

19019 Bdts Hw Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
03:53
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 5min
128 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
05:58
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19033 Gujarat Queen
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
04:42
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 51min
128 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
07:33
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR75
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
05:07
Fri, 19 Apr
4hr 4min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
09:11
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
2A
INR100
12929 Brc Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12929 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
07:41
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 3min
128 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
09:44
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR90
22953 Gujrat Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
09:33
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 13min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
11:46
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR90
19023 Fzr Janata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
12:27
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 5min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
15:32
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
INR71
19015 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
13:59
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 11min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
17:10
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR86
22929 Drd Brc Sfast
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22929 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
17:45
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 5min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
19:50
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
INR90
20907 Sayajinagri Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20907 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
18:39
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 9min
128 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
20:48
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR71
59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
NVS
Navsari
19:16
Fri, 19 Apr
4hr 25min
129 km
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
23:41
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
INR100

Navsari to Karjan Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Navsari to Karjan trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Navsari and Karjan, covering a distance of about 128 km by train. Trains from Navsari to Karjan are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Navsari to Karjan train reservation, Navsari to Karjan train ticket price, and Navsari Karjan railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Navsari to Karjan train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Navsari to Karjan.

With ixigo, you can check Navsari to Karjan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Navsari to Karjan train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Navsari to Karjan train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Karjan to Navsari train tickets online. You can also book Navsari to Karjan train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Navsari to Karjan Fastest Train:

12929 Brc Intercity is the fastest train to run between Navsari and Karjan. It takes 2hr 3min hours to reach Karjan. Leaving Navsari NVS at 07:41:00 and reaching Karjan (MYG) at 09:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Navsari to Karjan:

19033 Gujarat Queen is the cheapest train to run between Navsari and Karjan. It takes 2hr 51min to arrive at Karjan. The train leaves Navsari NVS at 04:42:00 and reaches Karjan MYG at 07:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Navsari to Karjan Last Train:

59439 Ahmadabad Pass is the last train that runs between Navsari and Karjan. It takes 4hr 25min hours to reach Karjan. 59439 leaves Navsari NVS at 19:16:00 and reaches Karjan MYG at 23:41:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Navsari to Karjan:

19019 Bdts Hw Exp is the first train to run between Navsari and Karjan. It takes 2hr 5min to reach Karjan. The train 19019 leaves Navsari NVS at 03:53:00 and reaches Karjan MYG at 05:58:00. Bdts Hw Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Navsari to Karjan?

For the route between Navsari and Karjan, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Navsari to Karjan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Navsari to Karjan?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Navsari to Karjan. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Navsari to Karjan by rail?

A. To travel from Navsari to Karjan by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 128 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Navsari?

A. The number of railway stations in Navsari are 3.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karjan?

A. The number of railway stations in Karjan are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Navsari to Karjan?

A. The number of trains that operate on Navsari to Karjan route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Karjan from Navsari?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Karjan from Navsari is 2hr 3min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Navsari to Karjan.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Navsari to Karjan.

Q. On Navsari to Karjan route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Navsari to Karjan route 59439 Ahmadabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 19:16:00 and covers a distance of approximately 128 kms. It reaches Karjan at 23:41:00.

Q. The journey starts from Navsari and ends at Karjan. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Navsari to Karjan.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Navsari to Karjan?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Navsari to Karjan begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Navsari Railway Station

City : Navsari
Code : NVS
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Miyagam Karjan Railway Station

City : Karjan
Code : MYG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget