Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Motihari Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Motihari? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Motihari covering a distance of 1076 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Motihari train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Motihari to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से बापूधाम मोतिहारी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15706Champaran HmsfrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15706 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:45
    19hr 8min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    08:53
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12558Sapt Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12558 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:50
    17hr 17min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    08:07
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02558Sapt Kranti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02558 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:50
    17hr 19min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    08:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    26hr 56min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    19:26
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    26hr 56min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    19:26
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 19269Pbr Motihari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:30
    19hr 51min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    16:21
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09269Pbr Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09269 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:35
    19hr 45min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12212Mfp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12212 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:40
    19hr 31min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    16:11
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 04060Mfp Grath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04060 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:55
    19hr 25min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    16:20
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 14010Champrn SatygrhRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14010 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    20hr
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    19:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04010Champrn Sgr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04010 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    20hr
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    19:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05530Shc Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05530 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    19hr 34min
    BMKI
    Bapudm Motihari
    19:19
    2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -

New Delhi to Motihari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Motihari, 12 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on New Delhi to Motihari route every week?

A. 12 trains run on New Delhi to Motihari route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is New Delhi to Motihari by train?

A. New Delhi to Motihari is 1076 kms by train. Book Now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Motihari has how many railway stations in all?

A. Motihari has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Motihari?

A. The average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Motihari is 17hr 17min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from New Delhi to Motihari.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from New Delhi to Motihari.

Q. Which is the slowest train from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from New Delhi to Motihari should avoid Sadhbhawna Spl. The train travels a distance of 1076 kms. It departs from New Delhi at 16:30:00 and arrives Motihari at 19:26:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Motihari, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from New Delhi to Motihari?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from New Delhi to Motihari.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Motihari.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from New Delhi to Motihari can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between New Delhi and Motihari?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between New Delhi and Motihari on the ixigo trains app.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Bapudm Motihari Railway Station

City : Motihari
Code : BMKI
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Motihari Fastest Train:

12558 Sapt Kranti Exp is the fastest train from New Delhi to Motihari. To reach Motihari, this train takes 17hr 17min hours. The train departs at 14:50:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives in Motihari BMKI at 08:07:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Motihari:

The cheapest train you can take from New Delhi to Motihari is 04010 Champrn Sgr Spl. The train takes 20hr hours to travel between New Delhi and Motihari. The train departs at 23:45:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives at 19:45:00 in Motihari BMKI, operating on Mon, Sat.

New Delhi to Motihari Last Train:

The last train you can take from New Delhi to reach Motihari is 05530 Shc Festval Spl. It takes 19hr 34min hours to travel between New Delhi and Motihari. Departing at 23:45:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 19:19:00 in Motihari BMKI. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from New Delhi to Motihari:

15706 Champaran Hmsfr is the train to run from New Delhi to Motihari. It reaches Motihari in about 19hr 8min hours. From New Delhi NDLS, it starts at 13:45:00 and arrives at 08:53:00 in Motihari BMKI. Tues, Fri are the days on which Champaran Hmsfr operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains