Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15706 Champaran Hmsfr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15706 Champaran Hmsfr train live running status. 15706 Champaran Hmsfr train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Tue, Fri. 15706 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15706 Champaran Hmsfr from Old Delhi is 16:35. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 18:20. The total distance covered by Champaran Hmsfr is 1419 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Champaran Hmsfr - 15706.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 22hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
507 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
625 km
01:25
01:25
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
665 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
773 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
846 km
06:10
06:10
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
25min
Narkatiaganj Jn
996 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
1033 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1076 km
10:05
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1156 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1208 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1294 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1361 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1419 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15706 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train running or not?

A. Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train starts from Old Delhi at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train now?

A. Check the location of Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train?

A. The last stop for Champaran Hmsfr 15706 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 18:20