Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Puri to Raipur Trains

Book Puri to Raipur trains – Approximately 17 trains are found running between Puri to Raipur covering a distance of approx 693 kms. Trains from Puri to Raipur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Puri to Raipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Puri to Raipur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Puri to Raipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raipur to Puri train tickets online.

पुरी से बार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20918Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20918 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    00:30
    12hr 35min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    13:05
    SL3A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 16 Mar
    -
  • 22866Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22866 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    06:00
    12hr 40min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -
  • 22974Puri Gimb S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    11:15
    15hr 40min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 20813Puri Ju S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    15:50
    13hr 50min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    17:30
    16hr 10min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    PURI
    Puri
    18:20
    15hr 10min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Puri to Raipur Fastest Train:

20918 Humsafar Exp is the fastest train to run between Puri and Raipur. It takes 12hr 35min hours to reach Raipur. Leaving Puri PURI at 00:30:00 and reaching Raipur (BAR) at 13:05:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Puri to Raipur:

18425 Puri Durg Expre is the cheapest train to run between Puri and Raipur. It takes 15hr 20min to arrive at Raipur. The train leaves Puri PURI at 19:10:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 10:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 225 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Puri to Raipur Last Train:

19318 Indb Humsafar Ex is the last train that runs between Puri and Raipur. It takes 14hr 15min hours to reach Raipur. 19318 leaves Puri PURI at 23:55:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 14:10:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Puri to Raipur:

20918 Humsafar Exp is the first train to run between Puri and Raipur. It takes 12hr 35min to reach Raipur. The train 20918 leaves Puri PURI at 00:30:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 13:05:00. Humsafar Exp operates on Thur.

Puri to Raipur Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Puri and Raipur.

How to know my PNR status from Puri to Raipur?

For the route between Puri and Raipur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Puri to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Puri to Raipur?

A. There are 17 trains that run daily between Puri to Raipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Puri to Raipur by rail?

A. To travel from Puri to Raipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 693 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Puri?

A. The number of railway stations in Puri are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raipur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Puri to Raipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Puri to Raipur route weekly are 17. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Puri?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Puri is 12hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Puri to Raipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Puri to Raipur.

Q. On Puri to Raipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Puri to Raipur route 12843 Puri Adi S F takes maximum time. It departs at 17:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 693 kms. It reaches Raipur at 09:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Puri and ends at Raipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Puri to Raipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Puri to Raipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Puri to Raipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available