Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18425 Puri Durg Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18425 Puri Durg Expre train live running status. 18425 Puri Durg Expre train runs from Puri (PURI) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18425 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 18425 Puri Durg Expre from Puri is 19:11. The arrival time to Durg is 11:55. The total distance covered by Puri Durg Expre is 797 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Durg Expre - 18425.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Yesterday
23-06-2022
Today
24-06-2022
Tomorrow
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Cuttack at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:11
19:10
1min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
20:27
20:30
20:41
20:35
6min
-
14min
Cuttack
90 km
21:10
21:05
21:10
21:10
5min
1
-
Dhenkanal
148 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
2min
Talcher
200 km
23:00
23:00
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
20min
Angul
218 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
375 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
10min
Bargarh Road
417 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
436 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
493 km
04:16
04:16
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
5min
Badmal
537 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
557 km
05:50
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
590 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Harishanker Rd
613 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
643 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
654 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
675 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
706 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
760 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
788 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Durg
797 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18425 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Durg Expre 18425 running or not?

A. Puri Durg Expre 18425 starts from Puri at 19:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Durg Expre 18425 now?

A. Check the location of Puri Durg Expre 18425 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Durg Expre 18425 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Durg Expre 18425 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 11:55