Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20918 Humsafar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20918 Humsafar Exp train live running status. 20918 Humsafar Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Thu. 20918 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 20918 Humsafar Exp from Puri is 00:32. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 06:21. The total distance covered by Humsafar Exp is 1608 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Exp - 20918.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 06:21
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
00:32
00:30
2min
4
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
01:23
01:15
01:33
01:20
13min
3
10min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
01:55
01:45
02:01
01:50
11min
3
6min
Angul
186 km
04:15
03:39
04:18
03:41
37min
1
3min
Sambalpur City
336 km
06:30
06:30
06:43
06:35
8min
1
13min
Jharsuguda Road
379 km
07:42
07:30
07:47
07:35
12min
1
5min
Raigarh
450 km
09:35
09:05
09:51
09:07
44min
3
16min
Bilaspur Jn
582 km
12:27
11:20
12:38
11:35
1hr 3min
3
11min
Raipur Jn
693 km
14:35
13:05
14:36
13:10
1hr 26min
2
1min
Durg
730 km
15:23
14:05
15:43
14:10
1hr 33min
2
20min
Raj Nandgaon
760 km
16:11
14:29
16:13
14:31
1hr 42min
1
2min
Gondia Jn
865 km
18:45
16:02
18:49
16:04
2hr 45min
3
4min
Nagpur
995 km
20:53
18:30
21:02
18:40
2hr 22min
6
9min
Itarsi Jn
1292 km
01:39
00:01
01:47
00:06
1hr 41min
4
8min
Bhopal Jn
1390 km
03:10
01:30
03:19
01:40
1hr 39min
4
9min
Dewas
1569 km
05:38
04:20
05:40
04:22
1hr 18min
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1608 km
06:21
05:25
Destination
56min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20918 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Exp 20918 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Exp 20918 train starts from Puri at 00:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Exp 20918 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Exp 20918 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Exp 20918 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Exp 20918 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 06:21