Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20918 Humsafar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20918 Humsafar Exp train live running status. 20918 Humsafar Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Thu. 20918 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20918 Humsafar Exp from Puri is 02:39. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 07:14. The total distance covered by Humsafar Exp is 1602 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Humsafar Exp - 20918.
Today
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 4min
Crossed Angul at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
02:39
00:30
2hr 9min
4
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
03:23
01:15
03:30
01:20
2hr 10min
1
7min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
03:53
01:45
04:03
01:50
2hr 13min
1
10min
Angul
184 km
06:41
03:39
06:45
03:41
3hr 4min
1
4min
Sambalpur City
335 km
08:42
06:30
08:45
06:35
2hr 12min
1
3min
Jharsuguda Road
378 km
09:33
07:35
09:38
07:40
1hr 58min
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
582 km
13:18
11:20
13:33
11:35
1hr 58min
3
15min
Raipur Jn
693 km
15:21
13:05
15:31
13:10
2hr 16min
2
10min
Durg
730 km
16:13
14:05
16:23
14:10
2hr 8min
2
10min
Raj Nandgaon
760 km
16:55
14:29
16:59
14:31
2hr 26min
2
4min
Gondia Jn
864 km
18:50
16:02
18:55
16:04
2hr 48min
3
5min
Nagpur
994 km
20:54
18:30
21:46
18:40
2hr 24min
3
52min
Itarsi Jn
1292 km
02:08
00:01
02:13
00:06
2hr 7min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1384 km
03:37
01:30
03:47
01:40
2hr 7min
4
10min
Dewas
1563 km
06:27
04:20
06:29
04:22
2hr 7min
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1602 km
07:14
05:40
Destination
1hr 34min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20918 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Humsafar Exp 20918 train running or not?

A. Humsafar Exp 20918 train starts from Puri at 02:39. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Humsafar Exp 20918 train now?

A. Check the location of Humsafar Exp 20918 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Humsafar Exp 20918 train?

A. The last stop for Humsafar Exp 20918 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 07:14
Puri to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Indore