Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Humsafar Exp 20918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
00:30
Puri
29hr 10min
15 Stops
INDB
05:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Exp 20918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Humsafar Exp 20918. Check Humsafar Exp 20918 seat availability from Puri station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration29hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Humsafar Exp 20918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20918 Humsafar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts00:30-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:1501:205min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar01:4501:505min63 km111-
ANGLAngul03:3903:412min186 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City06:3006:355min336 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road07:3507:405min379 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:2011:3515min582 km211-
RRaipur Jn13:0513:105min693 km211-
DURGDurg14:0514:105min730 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2914:312min760 km211-
GGondia Jn16:0216:042min865 km311-
NGPNagpur18:3018:4010min995 km611-
ETItarsi Jn00:0100:065min1292 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn01:3001:4010min1390 km512-
DWXDewas04:2004:222min1569 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:40ends-1608 km-12-

Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 19min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 07:59
Refresh
Updated 21hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
01:39
00:30
1hr 9min
4
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
02:35
01:15
02:38
01:20
1hr 18min
-
3min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
03:00
01:45
01:50
On Time
1
-
Angul
184 km
06:11
03:39
06:15
03:41
2hr 34min
1
4min
Sambalpur City
335 km
08:41
06:30
08:56
06:35
2hr 21min
1
15min
Jharsuguda Road
378 km
09:45
07:35
07:40
On Time
1
-
Bilaspur Jn
582 km
14:20
11:20
14:42
11:35
3hr 7min
3
22min
Raipur Jn
693 km
16:42
13:05
16:49
13:10
3hr 39min
2
7min
Durg
730 km
17:21
14:05
17:28
14:10
3hr 18min
3
7min
Raj Nandgaon
760 km
17:57
14:29
18:00
14:31
3hr 29min
2
3min
Gondia Jn
864 km
19:56
16:02
20:06
16:04
4hr 2min
3
10min
Nagpur
994 km
21:31
18:30
22:26
18:40
3hr 46min
3
55min
Itarsi Jn
1292 km
03:00
00:01
00:06
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
1384 km
04:48
01:30
01:40
On Time
4
-
Dewas
1563 km
07:06
04:20
07:11
04:22
2hr 49min
1
5min
Indore Jn Bg
1602 km
07:59
05:40
Destination
2hr 19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Humsafar Exp 20918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp - 20918 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Exp 20918 Train Information

Humsafar Exp (20918) train runs from Puri to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1608 km. The fare classes on 20918 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Exp 20918 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very late train. No cleanliness
this train is good but too late
good experience****************
one of my favourite train 🚃🚃
Poor experience.........................
the worsted journey ever
the cleaning is very bad. and filled with beggers
no cleanless jhshhcvjsnb hdhbdj
please do not travel this train with your family very bad train I hate this train
is train me bikul safe safai nahi sath hi toleit very durty bilaspur se Indore Tak Pani nahi Raha Coach B1and B2 me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Puri to Indore