Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharanpur to Faridabad Trains

Looking for trains from Saharanpur to Faridabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Saharanpur to Faridabad covering a distance of 198 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharanpur to Faridabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Faridabad to Saharanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहारनपुर जंक्शन से फरीदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:25
    3hr 54min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    04:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:40
    4hr 11min
    BVH
    Ballabgarh
    04:51
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:40
    4hr 5min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    08:30
    3hr 50min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    4hr 12min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 14310Ujjaini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:55
    4hr 12min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 12688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    10:45
    3hr 47min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 22688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22688 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    10:45
    4hr 11min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:56
    SL3A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    15:35
    3hr 40min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 19308Cdg Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19308 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    18:55
    4hr 22min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    23:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    19:00
    3hr 34min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    22:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -

Saharanpur to Faridabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Saharanpur to Faridabad?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Saharanpur to Faridabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Saharanpur to Faridabad by rail?

A. To travel from Saharanpur to Faridabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 198 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Saharanpur are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Faridabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Faridabad are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Saharanpur to Faridabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Saharanpur to Faridabad route weekly are 11. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Faridabad from Saharanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Faridabad from Saharanpur is 3hr 34min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad.

Q. On Saharanpur to Faridabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Saharanpur to Faridabad route 19308 Cdg Indb Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 18:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 198 kms. It reaches Faridabad at 23:17:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad.

A. If you are travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur and ends at Faridabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Saharanpur to Faridabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur to Faridabad Fastest Train:

22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Saharanpur and Faridabad. It takes 3hr 34min hours to reach Faridabad. Leaving Saharanpur SRE at 19:00:00 and reaching Faridabad (FDB) at 22:34:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Saharanpur to Faridabad:

14310 Ujjaini Exp is the cheapest train to run between Saharanpur and Faridabad. It takes 4hr 12min to arrive at Faridabad. The train leaves Saharanpur SRE at 09:55:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 14:07:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed.

Saharanpur to Faridabad Last Train:

22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp is the last train that runs between Saharanpur and Faridabad. It takes 3hr 34min hours to reach Faridabad. 22918 leaves Saharanpur SRE at 19:00:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 22:34:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Saharanpur to Faridabad:

12904 Golden Temple M is the first train to run between Saharanpur and Faridabad. It takes 3hr 54min to reach Faridabad. The train 12904 leaves Saharanpur SRE at 00:25:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 04:19:00. Golden Temple M operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.