Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shujalpur to Itarsi Trains

11463 SMNH JBP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
04:38
Thu, 30 May
4hr 22min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:00
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12976 JP MYSORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
05:44
Thu, 30 May
3hr 31min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:15
Thu, 30 May
SL
CC
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19343 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
15:48
Thu, 30 May
5hr 17min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:05
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
INR145
20844 BGKT BSP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20844 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
18:02
Thu, 30 May
3hr 38min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18233 INDB BSP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
19:42
Thu, 30 May
4hr 18min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:00
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22191 INDB JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22191 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
21:44
Thu, 30 May
3hr 51min
172 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:35
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Shujalpur to Itarsi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shujalpur to Itarsi trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Shujalpur and Itarsi, covering a distance of about 172 km by train. Trains from Shujalpur to Itarsi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Shujalpur to Itarsi train reservation, Shujalpur to Itarsi train ticket price, and Shujalpur Itarsi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Shujalpur to Itarsi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Shujalpur to Itarsi.

With ixigo, you can check Shujalpur to Itarsi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Shujalpur to Itarsi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Shujalpur to Itarsi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Itarsi to Shujalpur train tickets online. You can also book Shujalpur to Itarsi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Shujalpur to Itarsi Fastest Train:

12976 JP MYSORE EXP is the fastest train to run between Shujalpur and Itarsi. It takes 3hr 31min hours to reach Itarsi. Leaving Shujalpur SJP at 05:44:00 and reaching Itarsi (ET) at 09:15:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Shujalpur to Itarsi:

18233 INDB BSP EXP is the cheapest train to run between Shujalpur and Itarsi. It takes 4hr 18min to arrive at Itarsi. The train leaves Shujalpur SJP at 19:42:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 00:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shujalpur to Itarsi Last Train:

22191 INDB JBP SF EXP is the last train that runs between Shujalpur and Itarsi. It takes 3hr 51min hours to reach Itarsi. 22191 leaves Shujalpur SJP at 21:44:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 01:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shujalpur to Itarsi:

11463 SMNH JBP EXP is the first train to run between Shujalpur and Itarsi. It takes 4hr 22min to reach Itarsi. The train 11463 leaves Shujalpur SJP at 04:38:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 09:00:00. SMNH JBP EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Shujalpur to Itarsi?

For the route between Shujalpur and Itarsi, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Shujalpur to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Shujalpur to Itarsi?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Shujalpur to Itarsi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Shujalpur to Itarsi by rail?

A. To travel from Shujalpur to Itarsi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 172 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shujalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Shujalpur are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Itarsi?

A. The number of railway stations in Itarsi are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Shujalpur to Itarsi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Shujalpur to Itarsi route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Itarsi from Shujalpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Itarsi from Shujalpur is 3hr 31min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Shujalpur to Itarsi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Shujalpur to Itarsi.

Q. On Shujalpur to Itarsi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Shujalpur to Itarsi route 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 15:48:00 and covers a distance of approximately 172 kms. It reaches Itarsi at 21:05:00.

Q. The journey starts from Shujalpur and ends at Itarsi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Shujalpur to Itarsi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shujalpur to Itarsi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shujalpur to Itarsi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Shujalpur Railway Station

City : Shujalpur
Code : SJP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available