more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

00005

Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
02:30
Sealdah
1hr 5min
14 Stops
NH
03:35
Naihati Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 00005 - Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
NH
-
-

Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special Schedule

00005 - Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special runs from Sealdah to Naihati Jn, 5 days of the week. The 00005 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Naihati Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 00005 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special - 00005 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts02:30-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar02:3702:381min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum02:4302:441min7 km-11-
BLHBelgharia02:4702:481min11 km-11-
AGPAgarpara02:5002:511min14 km-11-
SEPSodpur02:5302:541min16 km-11-
KDHKhardaha02:5702:581min19 km-11-
TGHTitagarh03:0003:011min20 km-11-
BPBarrackpore03:0403:051min23 km-11-
PTFPalta03:0703:081min25 km-11-
IPIchhapur03:1003:111min27 km-11-
SNRShyamnagar03:1403:151min30 km-11-
JGDLJagadal03:1803:191min33 km-11-
KNRKankinara03:2003:211min35 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn03:35ends-38 km-11-

Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special - 00005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special - 00005 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Yet to start from विरार at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 1878hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special - 00005

00005 is a popular Sealdah to Naihati Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Naihati" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN