Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00017 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
16:38
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
17:25
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00017 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

00017 Schedule & Time Table

00017 - Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 5 days of the week. The 00017 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 04:38 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 00017 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00017 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts16:38-0-11-
MAKMallikpur16:4016:411min4 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram16:4316:441min5 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn16:4916:501min9 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt16:5116:521min11 km-11-
GIAGaria16:5316:541min12 km-11-
NGRINew Garia16:5516:561min14 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin16:5816:591min15 km-11-
JDPJadabpur17:0117:021min17 km-11-
DHKDhakuria17:0417:051min19 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn17:0917:101min20 km-11-
PQSPark Circus17:1217:131min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah17:25ends-25 km-11-

00017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from विरार at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 9653hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00017) Train

00017 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00017 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN