Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00017 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00017 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train live running status. 00017 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train runs from Baruipur Jn (BRP) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 00017 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 00017 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special from Baruipur Jn is 16:38. The arrival time to Sealdah is 17:25. The total distance covered by Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is 25 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00017.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 16:38
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
Source
Mallikpur
3 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
10 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Garia
12 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
17 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
18 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
19 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
22 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train running or not?

A. Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train starts from Baruipur Jn at 16:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train now?

A. Check the location of Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train?

A. The last stop for Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00017 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 17:25