Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00018 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
15:20
Sealdah
45min
12 Stops
BRP
16:05
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00018 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

00018 Schedule & Time Table

00018 - Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 5 days of the week. The 00018 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 00018 train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00018 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts15:20-0-11-
PQSPark Circus15:2315:241min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn15:2915:301min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria15:3115:321min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur15:3315:341min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin15:3515:361min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia15:3815:391min12 km-11-
GIAGaria15:4015:411min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt15:4215:431min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn15:4715:481min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram15:5015:511min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur15:5315:541min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn16:05ends-25 km-11-

00018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 9528hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special (00018) Train

00018 is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00018 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN