Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00018 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
15:20
Sealdah
45min
12 Stops
BRP
16:05
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00018 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

00018 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special 00018 runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 5 days. The Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special 00018 passenger departs from Sealdah at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special - 00018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts15:20-0-11-
PQSPark Circus15:2315:241min3 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn15:2915:301min5 km-11-
DHKDhakuria15:3115:321min7 km-11-
JDPJadabpur15:3315:341min8 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin15:3515:361min10 km-11-
NGRINew Garia15:3815:391min12 km-11-
GIAGaria15:4015:411min13 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt15:4215:431min15 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn15:4715:481min16 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram15:5015:511min20 km-11-
MAKMallikpur15:5315:541min22 km-11-
BRPBaruipur Jn16:05ends-25 km-11-

00018 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 10876hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special (00018) Train

Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special (00018) runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

00018 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN