Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRG
23:00
Vikramnagar
2hr
7 Stops
INDB
01:00
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117. Check B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 seat availability from Vikramnagar station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
2S
INR60
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
VRG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vikramnagar station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vikramnagar and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRGVikramnagarstarts23:00-0-11On Time
KDHAKarchha23:1223:142min12 km111On Time
NRGRNaranjipur23:3223:342min25 km111On Time
DWXDewas23:4623:482min35 km-11On Time
BLAXBarlai00:0900:112min49 km-12On Time
MGGMangliya Gaon00:2200:242min59 km112On Time
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr00:4000:422min70 km-12On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg01:00ends-74 km-12On Time

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Vikramnagar at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vikramnagar
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Karchha
12 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Naranjipur
25 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Dewas
34 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Barlai
48 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Mangliya Gaon
59 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
70 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
73 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Train Information

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (00117) train runs from Vikramnagar to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 00117 train are 2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special 00117 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN