Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
17:20
Madgaon
20hr 40min
28 Stops
TVC
14:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00616 Mao Tvc Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts17:20-0-11-
KAWRKarwar18:0818:102min82 km-11-
GOKGokarna Road18:5418:562min133 km-11-
KTKumta19:1419:162min159 km-11-
MRDWMurdeshwar19:5619:582min216 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal20:1820:202min236 km-11-
BYNRMookambika Road20:2820:302min258 km-11-
KUDAKundapura21:0821:102min305 km-11-
UDUdupi21:4421:462min350 km-11-
MULKMulki22:2222:242min396 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:3523:5520min431 km-11-
KGQKasaragod00:3800:402min482 km-12-
KZEKanhangad00:5801:002min505 km-12-
PAYPayyanur01:2301:252min535 km-12-
CANKannur02:1002:2010min568 km-12-
TLYThalassery02:3802:402min589 km-12-
BDJVadakara02:5803:002min611 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode03:5003:555min657 km-12-
TIRTirur04:3804:402min698 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn05:3505:5520min743 km-12-
TCRThrisur07:1507:205min776 km-12-
AWYAluva08:0308:052min831 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town09:0509:105min847 km212-
KTYMKottayam10:4210:453min910 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla11:1311:152min935 km312-
CNGRChengannur11:2311:252min944 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn11:4811:502min965 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn12:3012:355min1005 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:00ends-1070 km-12-

Mao Tvc Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from हावड़ा जंक्शन at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 12188hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
हावड़ा जंक्शन
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
12:45
12:45
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
25min
Panskura
71 km
13:25
13:25
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
15min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:30
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
25min
Balasore
231 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
18:31
18:31
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
409 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
21:00
21:00
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
25min
Khurda Road Jn
455 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
602 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
675 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
818 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
12:40
12:40
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
30min
Renigunta Jn
1604 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
1811 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
1963 km
06:30
06:30
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
105min
Ksr Bengaluru
1969 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Tvc Suvidha - 00616 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mao Tvc Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Tvc Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Train Information

Mao Tvc Suvidha (00616) train runs from Madgaon to Trivandrum Cntl. This special train covers a distance of about 1070 km. The fare classes on 00616 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Tvc Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Tvc Suvidha 00616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pantry car is there but no food is prepared. the coach attendants do arrange for food and that's good part. Started late but arrives on time.
WRITE A REVIEW