Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:10
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 10min
19 Stops
NGP
11:20
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Ngp Spl 01181. Check Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Nagpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops19
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01181 Csmt Ngp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:10-0-11On Time
DRDadar21:2221:253min9 km-11On Time
TNAThane21:4321:452min33 km-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min52 km-111hr 40min
IGPIgatpuri23:5023:555min133 km-111hr 31min
NKNashik Road00:3200:353min184 km-121hr 49min
MMRManmad Jn01:3401:373min257 km-12On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn02:2802:302min324 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn03:4003:422min417 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1504:205min441 km-121hr 32min
MKUMalkapur05:0805:102min491 km-12On Time
NNNandura05:3305:352min519 km-12On Time
SEGShegaon05:5305:552min543 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn06:3506:405min580 km-12On Time
MZRMurtajapur07:1807:202min617 km-12On Time
BDBadnera Jn08:1508:205min659 km-12On Time
DMNDhamangaon08:5809:013min705 km-12On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn09:1509:161min725 km-12On Time
WRWardha Jn09:3509:394min754 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur11:20ends-833 km-12On Time

Csmt Ngp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Nagpur at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 765hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:25
21:22
21:27
21:25
2min
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:52
21:43
21:54
21:45
9min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:13
22:07
22:16
22:10
6min
-
3min
Igatpuri
133 km
23:58
23:50
00:04
23:55
9min
-
6min
Nashik Road
183 km
00:50
00:32
00:52
00:35
17min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
01:52
01:34
01:55
01:37
18min
-
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
02:44
02:28
02:46
02:30
16min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
03:48
03:40
03:53
03:42
11min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
04:17
04:15
04:30
04:20
10min
-
13min
Malkapur
490 km
05:22
05:08
05:23
05:10
13min
-
1min
Nandura
518 km
05:48
05:33
05:58
05:35
23min
-
10min
Shegaon
543 km
06:25
05:53
06:27
05:55
32min
-
2min
Akola Jn
580 km
07:03
06:35
07:07
06:40
27min
-
4min
Murtajapur
617 km
07:35
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
659 km
08:25
08:15
08:30
08:20
10min
-
5min
Dhamangaon
704 km
09:06
08:58
09:08
09:01
7min
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
724 km
09:27
09:15
09:28
09:16
12min
-
1min
Wardha Jn
754 km
09:55
09:35
09:57
09:39
18min
-
2min
Nagpur
833 km
11:21
11:20
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 Train Information

Csmt Ngp Spl (01181) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 01181 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Ngp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Ngp Spl 01181 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad Ac no sopot staioin master
great appreciation for all.
WRITE A REVIEW