Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pune Banaras Spl 01237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:50
Pune Jn
26hr 20min
13 Stops
BSBS
23:10
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Banaras Spl 01237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Banaras Spl 01237. Check Pune Banaras Spl 01237 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration26hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pune Banaras Spl 01237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01237 Pune Banaras Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:50-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin21:5021:522min73 km1111min
ANGAhmadnagar00:0500:072min155 km-12On Time
BAPBelapur01:1001:122min222 km-125min
KPGKopargaon01:5802:002min266 km-122min
MMRManmad Jn04:0004:055min308 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn06:1706:192min468 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min493 km-126min
ETItarsi Jn11:1511:205min799 km-123min
JBPJabalpur14:1514:205min1044 km-1215min
MKPManikpur18:3018:322min1311 km-1242min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:5030min1410 km-1243min
GYNGyanpur Road21:5822:002min1475 km-121hr 4min
BSBSBanaras23:10ends-1531 km-1248min

Pune Banaras Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 22min
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 7588hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
21:54
21:50
21:56
21:52
4min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
23:18
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
49min
Belapur
221 km
01:26
01:10
01:28
01:12
16min
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
02:14
01:58
02:17
02:00
17min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
04:05
04:00
04:20
04:05
15min
-
15min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
06:26
06:17
06:29
06:19
10min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
06:55
06:40
07:04
06:45
19min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
11:44
11:15
11:54
11:20
34min
-
10min
Jabalpur
1043 km
14:57
14:15
15:10
14:20
50min
-
13min
Manikpur
1310 km
20:12
18:30
20:18
18:32
1hr 46min
-
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
22:39
20:20
23:12
20:50
2hr 22min
-
33min
Gyanpur Road
1474 km
00:18
21:58
00:19
22:00
2hr 20min
-
1min
Banaras
1531 km
00:58
23:10
Destination
1hr 48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Banaras Spl 01237 Train Information

Pune Banaras Spl (01237) train runs from Pune Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1531 km. The fare classes on 01237 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Banaras Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Banaras Spl 01237 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time when arriving at kalyan station. very late
not on time plus no ventilation in the bathroom
not on time when arriving at kalyan station. very late
not on time when arriving at kalyan station. very late
not on time when arriving at kalyan station. very late
nice train experience keep it up
not on time when arriving at kalyan station. very late
WRITE A REVIEW