Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:00
Lokmanyatilak T
22hr 20min
9 Stops
PRYJ
20:20
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267. Check Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A
Service Days Tue
Stops9
Duration22hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01267 Ltt Pryj Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:00-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:4622:493min35 km111
NKNashik Road01:3201:353min167 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:1005:155min424 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn10:1010:2010min731 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur14:2014:3010min975 km-121min
MKPManikpur18:3018:322min1242 km-1210min
SRJShankargarh19:0619:082min1297 km-1213min
NYNNaini19:5319:552min1335 km-1214min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:20ends-1342 km-1218min

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached Prayagraj Jn. at 22:29
Refresh
Updated 9293hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:01
22:00
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
22:47
22:46
22:51
22:49
2min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
01:30
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
04:36
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
39min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
10:03
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
17min
Jabalpur
975 km
14:28
14:20
14:48
14:30
18min
-
20min
Manikpur
1242 km
19:46
18:30
19:52
18:32
1hr 20min
-
6min
Shankargarh
1297 km
20:43
19:06
20:46
19:08
1hr 38min
-
3min
Naini
1334 km
21:33
19:53
21:35
19:55
1hr 40min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
22:29
20:20
Destination
2hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 Train Information

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl (01267) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1342 km. The fare classes on 01267 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Pryj Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Pryj Sf Spl 01267 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Great Good Nice perfect Singrauli
Good luck with your friends
Great Good Nice perfect Singrauli
this app good status of train enquiry and running Status...
Great Good Nice perfect Singrauli
WRITE A REVIEW