Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special 01281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LUR
07:45
Latur
3hr 45min
9 Stops
PVR
11:30
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special 01281 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PVR
LUR
-
-
-

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special 01281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01281 Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Latur station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Latur and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LURLaturstarts07:45-0-11On Time
HGLHarangul07:5407:551min9 km1116min
OSAAusa Road08:0408:051min19 km11112min
DKYDhoki08:2908:301min52 km11118min
YSIYedshi08:4208:431min69 km11127min
UMDUsmanabad08:5408:551min79 km-1128min
BTWBarsi Town09:2809:302min115 km-1128min
KWVKurduvadi10:3010:355min152 km-1116min
MLBModnimb10:5210:531min175 km11125min
PVRPandharpur11:30ends-205 km-1128min

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Latur at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 6370hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Latur
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Harangul
8 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Ausa Road
18 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
DHOKI
52 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Yedshi
69 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Usmanabad
79 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Barsi Town
115 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
152 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
MODNIMB
174 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
PANDHARPUR
205 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special 01281 Train Information

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special (01281) train runs from Latur to Pandharpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 01281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Latur - Pandharpur Kartiki Fair Special 01281 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN