Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Thvm Ltt Spl 01286 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THVM
16:35
Thivim
10hr 25min
15 Stops
LTT
03:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thvm Ltt Spl 01286 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
THVM
-
-
-

Thvm Ltt Spl 01286 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01286 Thvm Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thivim station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thivim and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THVMThivimstarts16:35-0-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road16:5817:002min29 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal17:1817:202min50 km-11On Time
SNDDSindhudurg17:3017:322min61 km-11On Time
KKWKankavali17:4817:502min79 km-11On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd18:1018:122min110 km111On Time
RAJPRajapur Road18:3018:322min126 km111On Time
RNRatnagiri19:4019:455min190 km-11On Time
SGRSangmeshwar20:1820:202min223 km-11On Time
CHIChiplun21:1621:182min265 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed21:4821:502min295 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon22:5022:522min363 km-11On Time
ROHARoha00:4500:505min393 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel01:5502:005min468 km-12On Time
TNAThane02:3202:353min501 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:00ends-518 km-12On Time

Thvm Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Thivim at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 5337hr 5min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Thane(TNA) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thivim
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Sawantwadi Road
29 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
50 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
60 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
78 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
109 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
126 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
190 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
222 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
265 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Khed
295 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
362 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Roha
393 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
468 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Thane
-
00:00
02:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Lokmanyatilak T
517 km
03:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Thvm Ltt Spl 01286 Train Information

Thvm Ltt Spl (01286) train runs from Thivim to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 01286 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Thvm Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thvm Ltt Spl 01286 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
They turn off the AC 2 hours later waste of money
WRITE A REVIEW