01286

Nrkr Dr Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NRKR
09:30
Narkher
17hr 38min
10 Stops
DR
03:08
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 01286 - Nrkr Dr Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
January 2020
Sun, 26 Jan
NA
February 2020
Sun, 02 Feb
NA
Sun, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 23 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NRKR
DR
-
-

Nrkr Dr Spl Schedule

The 01286 - Nrkr Dr Spl runs from NRKR (Narkher) to DR (Dadar). Nrkr Dr Spl runs on 1 days of the week. The 01286 mail express train departs from Narkher at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 03:08 hrs. The total running duration of 01286 train is 17hr 38min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286 schedule, Nrkr Dr Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 01286 - Nrkr Dr Spl & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NRKRNarkherstarts09:30-0-11On Time
CNDBChandur Bazar11:2011:222min96 km111On Time
NAVINew Amravati11:5011:522min132 km11110min
BDBadnera Jn12:0712:125min139 km-118min
AKAkola Jn13:1013:122min218 km-1129min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5515:005min357 km-111hr 1min
MMRManmad Jn16:5016:522min541 km-112hr 14min
IGPIgatpuri21:0521:105min665 km-111min
KYNKalyan Jn02:2002:222min746 km-12On Time
TNAThane02:4002:422min764 km612On Time
DRDadar03:08ends-789 km-12On Time

Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Dadar at 03:17
Refresh
Updated 1016hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkher
-
Source
09:42
09:30
12min
-
Source
Chandur Bazar
95 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:22
3min
-
5min
New Amravati
133 km
12:00
11:50
12:02
11:52
10min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
138 km
12:15
12:07
12:27
12:12
15min
-
12min
Akola Jn
217 km
13:39
13:10
13:46
13:12
34min
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
357 km
15:56
14:55
16:04
15:00
1hr 4min
-
8min
Manmad Jn
541 km
19:04
16:50
19:07
16:52
2hr 15min
-
3min
Igatpuri
665 km
21:06
21:05
21:18
21:10
8min
-
12min
Kalyan Jn
748 km
00:28
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
114min
Thane
769 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
793 km
03:17
03:08
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286

The Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286 train runs from NRKR (Narkher) to DR (Dadar) 1 of week. It is a popular Narkher to Dadar - mail express train and covers a distance of about 789 km. You can check Nrkr Dr Spl - 01286 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 01286 route map. You can also check how to reach Narkher to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nrkr Dr Spl

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN