Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
06:30
Bhusaval Jn
6hr 30min
23 Stops
BD
11:35
Badnera Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Cpr Spl 01365. Check Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Badnera Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
March 2023
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
April 2023
Sat, 01 Apr
NA
Sat, 08 Apr
NA
Sat, 15 Apr
NA
Sat, 22 Apr
NA
Sat, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BD
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01365 Csmt Cpr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Badnera Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Badnera Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts06:30-0511On Time
VNAVarangaon06:4506:472min13 km11110min
ACGAchegaon06:5406:551min18 km21113min
BDWDBodwad07:0507:072min30 km21116min
KLHDKolhadi07:1207:131min35 km21125min
KMKDKhamkhed07:1907:201min41 km21127min
MKUMalkapur07:2907:301min50 km21127min
WADOWadoda07:3607:371min58 km21129min
BISBiswa Bridge07:4407:451min64 km21130min
KJLKhumgaon Burti07:5407:551min70 km21143min
NNNandura08:0408:051min78 km21144min
JMJalamb Jn08:2908:301min90 km21136min
SEGShegaon08:4308:452min102 km21143min
NGZS K Nagjihari08:5208:531min110 km21145min
PSParas09:0909:101min120 km21139min
GAOGaigaon09:1909:201min127 km11143min
AKAkola Jn09:4209:453min140 km21139min
YADYeulkhed09:5209:531min147 km21149min
BGNBorgaon10:0110:021min158 km21150min
KTPKatepurna10:1110:121min166 km21150min
MZRMurtajapur10:2310:252min177 km21148min
MANAMana10:3910:401min189 km21147min
KUMKuram10:5110:521min202 km21147min
BDBadnera Jn11:35ends-218 km31133min

Csmt Cpr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-03-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Badnera Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 52hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
5
Source
Varangaon
12 km
07:02
06:45
07:04
06:47
17min
1
2min
ACHEGAON
18 km
07:12
06:54
07:13
06:55
18min
2
1min
Bodwad
30 km
07:24
07:05
07:26
07:07
19min
2
2min
KOLHADI
35 km
07:30
07:12
07:31
07:13
18min
2
1min
KHAMKHED
41 km
07:39
07:19
07:40
07:20
20min
2
1min
Malkapur
50 km
07:52
07:29
07:54
07:30
24min
2
2min
WADODA
57 km
08:01
07:36
08:02
07:37
25min
2
1min
Biswa Bridge
64 km
08:10
07:44
08:34
07:45
49min
2
24min
Khumgaon Burti
70 km
08:42
07:54
08:43
07:55
48min
2
1min
Nandura
77 km
08:50
08:04
08:52
08:05
47min
2
2min
Jalamb Jn
90 km
09:05
08:29
09:07
08:30
37min
2
2min
Shegaon
102 km
09:19
08:43
09:21
08:45
36min
2
2min
S K Nagjihari
110 km
09:30
08:52
09:31
08:53
38min
2
1min
Paras
119 km
09:39
09:09
09:45
09:10
35min
2
6min
GAIGAON
127 km
09:57
09:19
09:58
09:20
38min
1
1min
Akola Jn
139 km
10:13
09:42
10:35
09:45
50min
2
22min
YEULKHED
146 km
10:44
09:52
10:45
09:53
52min
2
1min
Borgaon
157 km
10:54
10:01
10:55
10:02
53min
2
1min
KATEPURNA
166 km
11:03
10:11
11:04
10:12
52min
2
1min
Murtajapur
176 km
11:13
10:23
11:15
10:25
50min
2
2min
MANA
188 km
11:28
10:39
11:29
10:40
49min
2
1min
Kuram
202 km
11:40
10:51
11:41
10:52
49min
2
1min
Badnera Jn
218 km
12:00
11:35
Destination
25min
3
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 Train Information

Csmt Cpr Spl (01365) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Badnera Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 218 km. The fare classes on 01365 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Cpr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Cpr Spl 01365 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 😊😊..............................
the cleanliness is much better then other trains but its too slow
good train running time to time
आसानी से टुट जाऊं, वो इन्सान थोड़ी हूं।। सबको पसंद आऊ भगवान थोड़ी हूं।।
आसानी से टुट जाऊं, वो इन्सान थोड़ी हूं।। सबको पसंद आऊ भगवान थोड़ी हूं।।
WRITE A REVIEW