Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bgp Pune Special 01424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
22:30
Bhagalpur
37hr 35min
16 Stops
PUNE
12:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Pune Special 01424 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Pune Special 01424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Pune Special - 01424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Pune Special 01424 runs from Bhagalpur to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Bgp Pune Special 01424 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Pune Special train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Pune Special - 01424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Pune Special has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Prayagrajcheoki,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Pune Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts22:30-0-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn23:3023:355min53 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn01:1001:155min98 km-12On Time
BARHBarh03:1503:172min158 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn04:3004:4010min222 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:1008:2010min433 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki11:1511:2510min576 km-12On Time
STASatna14:0014:055min746 km-12On Time
KTEKatni15:2515:305min845 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur16:5017:0010min936 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:3020:4010min1180 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa23:4023:433min1363 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4001:455min1487 km-13On Time
NKNashik Road05:1005:133min1744 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn07:5708:003min1876 km-13On Time
PNVLPanvel08:5509:005min1911 km-13On Time
PUNEPune Jn12:05ends-2030 km-13On Time

Bgp Pune Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 9591hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
98 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Barh
158 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
429 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
573 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Satna
741 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Katni
840 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
930 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1175 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1359 km
23:40
23:40
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1482 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1739 km
05:10
05:10
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1873 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1908 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
2028 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Pune Special 01424 Train Information

Bgp Pune Special (01424) train runs from Bhagalpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2030 km. The fare classes on 01424 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Pune Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Pune Special 01424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good 🕒 time 😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃😃
kab se chalu hone wala hai
kab se chalu hone wala hai
Train is not in Booking stage . Bad Experience. 😣
kab se chalu hone wala hai
kab se chalu hone wala hai
kab se chalu hone wala hai
kab se chalu hone wala hai
kab se chalu hone wala hai
WRITE A REVIEW